ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD 2020-06-04T07:03:12+00:00

Project Description

ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD

The St. Thomas group of Schools had its humble beginning in 1986 at Sahibabad in the premises of St. Thomas Orthodox Church. By the immeasurable grace of the Almighty, the St.Thomas Church Society could edify another temple of learning at Indirapuram as the extension of its education venture.
The dream came true in 2000 in the form of St. Thomas School, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad. The School got affiliated to the CBSE. In 2003 for the Secondary level and the CBSE granted the Senior Secondary status in 2005.

ST. THOMAS SCHOOL

C/O Sector – IV Lajpat Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad (U.P.)

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

SHALINI AJIKUMAR / P. MANDAL
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- August

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION     
2ND BSTUTI KAUSHIK90FIRST
1ST ARIDDHI JOSHI89FIRST
1ST AMOKSHA TOMAR89FIRST
1ST BYACHIKA89FIRST
2ND CVANSHIKA CHOUDHARY89FIRST
2ND DPARAS MANDAL 89FIRST
3RD CISHIKA ATTRI89FIRST
7TH BMAYANK MALIK89FIRST
10TH AATUL KUMAR SINGH88FIRST
1ST CTAVISH SOOD88FIRST
1ST CJONAH88FIRST
3RD AHARDIK SINGH88FIRST
3RD BANSHIKA TIWARI88FIRST
4TH BARNAV TYAGI88FIRST
4TH CVIDHANT RAJ THAKUR88FIRST
7TH ARAM88FIRST
8TH BSAYONI MUKHERJEE88FIRST
2NDABHISHREE VERMA85FIRST
5TH BAVIRAL SAXENA85FIRST
6TH ASHASHANK 85FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGOUT OFMATHSOUT OFENGLISHOUT OFG. K.OUT OFSCIENCEOUT OFAPTITUDEOUT OFCOMPUTEROUT OFTOTALGRADE
10TH AATUL KUMAR SINGH41014151415131514151415151588B
10TH ASHIVANSH TOMAR51015151415111513151215151585B
10TH AUDAY PRATAP YADAV4101515141510151515121551575C
10TH ARISHAB TYAGI4101315131531581591531553D
10TH CMAYANK SINGH410141512156151015111581565D
1ST ARIDDHI JOSHI41014151515141515151315141589A
1ST AMOKSHA TOMAR81011151515141513151415141589A
1ST AARNAV MAHENDRU610815151512151415131571575C
1ST APRASHANT KUMAR710915101512151315915101570C
1ST ANANDITA RAWAT510515151591512151115131570C
1ST AHARSH LOHANI8105151215101514151115101570C
1ST AANJANEYA GUPTA4108151415101512151115111570C
1ST A NITIKA GOSWAMI610715141512151315815151575C
1ST A SIDDHI RAWAT510815131514151115121591572C
1ST A YUVRAJ SINGH KARKI5106151415111512151315111572C
1ST A ARUNA5108151415111512151015121572C
1ST A ISHANVI RANA4106151015141512151415101570C
1ST A TANMAY SACHDEVA710815101513151515615111570C
1ST BYACHIKA21014151515151514151415151589A
1ST BAKSHIT YADAV5106151515111512151315131575C
1ST BMANASVI SINGH6101415111513151115715101572C
1ST BAVIKA DIXIT210915121561561531591547E
1ST BMOHD. SAQIB6101015111561541561541547E
1ST BSOHAM CHAVAN1106158151315111541541547E
1ST BADITYA KUMAR510515615915515615111547E
1ST BREET KAUR410815101551571551581547E
1ST BANSHUMAN THAKUR4104151115415121561561547E
1ST BKESHAV BANSAL4104151215615111551551547E
1ST CTAVISH SOOD81012151315131515151215151588B
1ST CJONAH51014151315151514151315141588B
1ST CAARAV KUMAR61011151315111513151415101578C
1ST CATHARV SHANKAR SRIVASTAVA4101315131515151415131561578C
1ST CDEYANSHI SINGH610715151514151415151571578C
1ST CYASHVI610615141510151315141571570C
1ST CSHUBHAM SHARMA410151513151415615121561570C
1ST CVEDANT MITTAL410131514151115121591571570C
1ST CAKSHIT TYAGI410101515151215141581571570C
1ST CMANROOP KAUR3108151415101581561561555D
1ST CASHWIN BROWN31010151315515101551591555D
1ST CKANAV TYAGI410515615101561551591545E
1ST CRIYANSH MEHTA610415915415101561561545E
1ST CARSHIV GUPTA41051541551581561571539E
1ST CMOHAK CHAUHAN81001531501531511501515NOT ATTEMPT
1ST CSAURISH CHOKAR31001501501551511531512NOT ATTEMPT
2NDABHISHREE VERMA41013151515141513151215141585B
2ND AKESHAV MALIK4101315121511158151315141575C
2ND ARISHANT BISHT4101115141510151215151591575C
2ND AMANAN RAWAT41010151015121514151515101575C
2ND AAYANSH5101215151511151215615141575C
2ND AAARAV 510101561512151415151581570C
2ND APURNIMA510121571513151415915101570C
2ND ACHAVI310915141513151015121591570C
2ND AISHIKA5101215141511151215101561570C
2ND AUTKARSH SONI31071571551541511591536NOT ATTEMPT
2ND ADEEPIT CHAUHAN51051551551561521541532NOT ATTEMPT
2ND AFALGUNIKA BOYAT310615615115015111531530NOT ATTEMPT
2ND BSTUTI KAUSHIK61015151515141514151515111590A
2ND BVAISHANVI KESHERWANI41013151415111512151415121580B
2ND BARPITA51010151515141511151315121580B
2ND BPARIDHI GUPTA4101315151514151115121561575C
2ND BKANISHKA SHARMA4101515121514151115131561575C
2ND BVAIDIKA GAUR4101515141513151215121551575C
2ND BHARSHITA ARORA410141513151215815915101570C
2ND BSANMTH41015156151215815515101560D
2ND BMISTI YADAV41013151015515815121581560D
2ND CVANSHIKA CHOUDHARY41014151515141513151515141589A
2ND CMOHAMMAD AQIB ALI41015151415111512151515141585B
2ND CARYAN41015151515141513151115131585B
2ND CNIYA ULLAS51013151515141512151415121585B
2ND CARUSH TRIPATHI31014151315141515151415121585B
2ND CDHRUV4101415141513151115815111575C
2ND CBHUMIKA GHOSH4101215131581512151415121575C
2ND CYUGAM SINGH5109151315101511151415131575C
2ND CMUKUND41010151215151512151015121575C
2ND CANIRUDH AGRAWAL510131511158151115151571570C
2ND CDAKSH VARDHAN SINGH4106151115101512151315141570C
2ND CAARADHY SINGH410131515151215101561551565D
2ND CSAUMYA31015151315615121581581565D
2ND CVIVAAN410131510151215111571581565D
2ND DPARAS MANDAL 41015151515121514151415151589A
2ND DSHREYA V.S.41015151515121511151415141585B
2ND DDIVYANSHA DADHICH31014151315141513151515131585B
2ND DNEEL RAJEEV710141515151315715101591575C
2ND DJASWAN SING3101515141511151515101571575C
2ND DJOSHUA L. C. 410141511158151215615101565D
2ND DSURYA PAL61013151115615815915121565D
2ND DNISHANT4101315515615815515141555D
3RD AHARDIK SINGH51015151215121515151515141588B
3RD ALAKSHAY SINGH4101415101531515151515141575C
3RD AMOHINI KASANA4101415111561512151515131575C
3RD APRACHI GAUTAM 4101215101561512151415121570C
3RD ARISHABH PANDEY4101115101551515151515101570C
3RD AAAROHI KAPASIA410615111551581551561545E
3RD AUDAY RAGHAV410515715215121581571545E
3RD AARYAN KUMAR41071591551571581551545E
3RD BANSHIKA TIWARI41014151515141513151415141588B
3RD BRASHI CHOURASIA4101415131551515151315111575C
3RD BSHARTHAK RAWAT410121514156151315915121570C
3RD BARYAN YADAV4101015121551514151515101570C
3RD BUNNATI JOSHI010151514155151415141581570C
3RD BSHREYANK NAGAR41012157156151315121561560D
3RD BSAHIB CHOUDHARY310111510156151315615111560D
3RD BCHAMAN41014151215515615101541555D
3RD BYAVAN RANA41013151015515111561561555D
3RD BAMAN JOSHI4106155150151015101581543E
3RD CISHIKA ATTRI31015151415131514151515151589A
3RD CYASHASVI TEOTIA4101415111561515151315121575C
3RD COM PANDEY3101315101561515151215141573C
3RD CSHAURYA DUBEY4101415111571513151215101571C
3RD CDHEERAJ SETH3101215131561514151015131571C
3RD CAVNI BELWAL5101315101551515151215101570C
3RD CYUKTI SHARMA410121510155151515111581565D
3RD CKAVYANSH TYAGI41091591511513151115121559D
3RD CMISHKA RAWAT410131510152151115015111551D
3RD CHARSHIT GUPTA41061561551541561581539E
4TH ASTUTI 2101115121514151015131581570C
4TH AARNAV SHARMA2101315111512151415815101570C
4TH AMANYA JANMEDA3102151115101571581541545E
4TH AYASH BHARDWAJ310715101561571551571545E
4TH ADAKSH KUMAR210915101531591501541537NOT ATTEMPT
4TH BARNAV TYAGI31015151315151514151415141588B
4TH BABHISHEK 331014151315101513151215101575C
4TH BNIYATI GOYAL4101515141513151215615111575C
4TH BTANMAY SETH310131514151015111561581565D
4TH BYASH CHAUHAN4108159151015101561581555D
4TH BANGEL MISHRA41061513151115101551561555D
4TH CVIDHANT RAJ THAKUR41014151415141515151315141588B
4TH CSAMRIDDHI DWIVEDI4101215151513151515615101575C
4TH CYASH KR. PANDEY31014151115121513151215101575C
4TH CACHINTYA SINGH4101415101512151315615111570C
4TH CPOORVI SRIVASTAVA3101315121513151115815101570C
4TH DSHASHANK JOSHI41071512151015101551571555D
4TH DABHAY JAUHARI 31012151115915111551541555D
4TH DYUG PRAKSH TYAGI2108159151215101561581555D
4TH DDANISH JOHN MATHEW410515915815111551581550D
4TH DSANSKRITI UPADHAYAY2108151115615121561551550D
5TH AMUDIT JOSHI3109151115515131551591555D
5TH AANKITA SINHA2107151415515131561581555D
5TH BAVIRAL SAXENA31013151315121515151415151585B
5TH BAPURVA CHAUHAN44101315121561514151515111575C
5TH BRUDRA PARTAP SINGH4101415131561512151115101570C
5TH BVASNH RAJPUT310121514156151415131581570C
5TH BDEEKSHA SONI410101514156151215815111565D
5TH BSAMARTH PATHAK410131512155151415111561565D
5TH BDRISHTI31011151315415121541581555D
5TH BKANISHKA NAYAL41081511155151115615101555D
5TH C VIDUSHI POKHRIYAL3101015141561515151415131575C
5TH C ANVI AGRAWAL510101515156151415815121570C
5TH C GURKIRAT SINGH4101015141571512151315101570C
6TH ASHASHANK 31014151315121514151515141585B
6TH AUTKARSH MISHRA41012159157151315141561565D
6TH AUNNATI SRIVASTAVA410121514156151015111581565D
6TH BPREETI MEHTA4101115141581513151015101570C
6TH BSUPRIYA TYAGI3108151115515815101551550D
6TH CVANSH TYAGI4101215141571511151015121570C
6TH CJATIN UPADHAYAY41013151415815121581561565D
7TH SAMPURNA BANERJEE51015151415101512151515141585B
7TH ARAM41015151415131514151415141588B
7TH ADIVYANSH GUPTA410121514156158151115151570C
7TH BMAYANK MALIK41014151415131515151415151589A
7TH BANSHIKA TYAGI51013151415111514151315151585B
7TH BKASHISH CHAUHAN31015151415121513151415141585B
7TH BAADARSH GOSWAMI41014151515615915815141570C
7TH BSAANVI TYAGI410815131561510151515141570C
7TH BANCHAL SINGHAL3101115131561512151015101565D
7TH CASHITA SINGH81012151415515815815101565D
7TH CJANVI AGGARWAL 210111514155151015101581560D
8TH AADITYA KUMAR410101514155151115715101561D
8TH BSAYONI MUKHERJEE51014151515131515151215141588B
8TH BSHRADHA BOUNTHIYAL51014151515131511151415131585B
8TH BMUKUL SINGH NIRWAN51014151215101512151015111574C
8TH CSNEHA MUKHERJEE51014151515121514151215131585B
9TH CDOLLY PRAGHAV4101315141561511151015121570C
9TH CAMIT JOSHI41014151215615815101561560D
9TH DSAMRIDDHI PANDEY41015151315815121571561565D

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS         
110TH AATUL KUMAR SINGH88
210TH ASHIVANSH TOMAR85
310TH AUDAY PRATAP YADAV75
41ST ARIDDHI JOSHI89
51ST AMOKSHA TOMAR89
61ST AARNAV MAHENDRU75
71ST APRASHANT KUMAR70
81ST ANANDITA RAWAT70
91ST AHARSH LOHANI70
101ST AANJANEYA GUPTA70
111ST A NITIKA GOSWAMI75
121ST A SIDDHI RAWAT72
131ST A YUVRAJ SINGH KARKI72
141ST A ARUNA72
151ST A ISHANVI RANA70
161ST A TANMAY SACHDEVA70
171ST BYACHIKA89
181ST BAKSHIT YADAV75
191ST BMANASVI SINGH72
201ST CTAVISH SOOD88
211ST CJONAH88
221ST CAARAV KUMAR78
231ST CATHARV SHANKAR SRIVASTAVA78
241ST CDEYANSHI SINGH78
251ST CYASHVI70
261ST CSHUBHAM SHARMA70
271ST CVEDANT MITTAL70
281ST CAKSHIT TYAGI70
292NDABHISHREE VERMA85
302ND AKESHAV MALIK75
312ND ARISHANT BISHT75
322ND AMANAN RAWAT75
332ND AAYANSH75
342ND AAARAV 70
352ND AADHARV70
362ND APURNIMA70
372ND ACHAVI70
382ND AISHIKA70
392ND BSTUTI KAUSHIK90
402ND BVAISHANVI KESHERWANI80
412ND BARPITA80
422ND BPARIDHI GUPTA75
432ND BKANISHKA SHARMA75
442ND BVAIDIKA GAUR75
452ND BHARSHITA ARORA70
462ND CVANSHIKA CHOUDHARY89
472ND CMOHAMMAD AQIB ALI85
482ND CARYAN85
492ND CNIYA ULLAS85
502ND CARUSH TRIPATHI85
512ND CDHRUV75
522ND CBHUMIKA GHOSH75
532ND CYUGAM SINGH75
542ND CMUKUND75
552ND CANIRUDH AGRAWAL70
562ND CDAKSH VARDHAN SINGH70
572ND DPARAS MANDAL 89
582ND DSHREYA V.S.85
592ND DDIVYANSHA DADHICH85
602ND DNEEL RAJEEV75
612ND DJASWAN SING75
623RD AHARDIK SINGH88
633RD ALAKSHAY SINGH75
643RD AMOHINI KASANA75
653RD APRACHI GAUTAM 70
663RD ARISHABH PANDEY70
673RD BANSHIKA TIWARI88
683RD BRASHI CHOURASIA75
693RD BSHARTHAK RAWAT70
703RD BARYAN YADAV70
713RD BUNNATI JOSHI70
723RD CISHIKA ATTRI89
733RD CYASHASVI TEOTIA75
743RD COM PANDEY73
753RD CSHAURYA DUBEY71
763RD CDHEERAJ SETH71
773RD CAVNI BELWAL70
784TH ASTUTI 70
794TH AARNAV SHARMA70
804TH BARNAV TYAGI88
814TH BABHISHEK 375
824TH BNIYATI GOYAL75
834TH CVIDHANT RAJ THAKUR88
844TH CSAMRIDDHI DWIVEDI75
854TH CYASH KR. PANDEY75
864TH CACHINTYA SINGH70
874TH CPOORVI SRIVASTAVA70
885TH BAVIRAL SAXENA85
895TH BAPURVA CHAUHAN475
905TH BRUDRA PARTAP SINGH70
915TH BVASNH RAJPUT70
925TH C VIDUSHI POKHRIYAL75
935TH C ANVI AGRAWAL70
945TH C GURKIRAT SINGH70
956TH ASHASHANK 85
966TH AANJALA CHOUDHARY74
976TH BPREETI MEHTA70
986TH CVANSH TYAGI70
997TH SAMPURNA BANERJEE85
1007TH ARAM88
1017TH ADIVYANSH GUPTA70
1027TH BMAYANK MALIK89
1037TH BANSHIKA TYAGI85
1047TH BKASHISH CHAUHAN85
1057TH BAADARSH GOSWAMI70
1067TH BSAANVI TYAGI70
1078TH BSAYONI MUKHERJEE88
1088TH BSHRADHA BOUNTHIYAL85
1098TH BMUKUL SINGH NIRWAN74
1108TH CSNEHA MUKHERJEE85
1119TH CDOLLY PRAGHAV70

Result of Final Round

SCHOOL:ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD (U.P.)          
CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
10TH AATUL KUMAR SINGH51413710141578C
10TH ASHIVANSH TOMAR51313511151375C
10TH AUDAY PRATAP YADAV4131249151572C
1ST AMOKSHA TOMAR51013158121376C
1ST ARIDDHI JOSHI41011157141374C
1ST AHARSH LOHANI410141035955D
1ST ANANDITA RAWAT49101445652D
1ST APRASHANT KUMAR5981235648E
1ST A TANMAY SACHDEVA51212154121373C
1ST A ISHANVI RANA61112154121171C
1ST A NITIKA GOSWAMI4813144141370C
1ST A SIDDHI RAWAT511131029757D
1ST A ARUNA511106510855D
1ST A YUVRAJ SINGH KARKI41012922746E
1ST BMANASVI SINGH410131249860D
1ST BYACHIKA510812461156D
1ST BAKSHIT YADAV41112937854D
1ST CTAVISH SOOD61213154141579B
1ST CDEVANSHI SINGH51013146131071C
1ST CJONAH51011145121168D
1ST CYASHVI591213491365D
1ST CAARAV KUMAR41113949656D
1ST CATHARV SHANKAR SRIVASTAVA411105491053D
1ST CVEDANT MITTAL310713441152D
1ST CSHUBHAM SHARMA41191034849D
2ND AKESHAV MALIK5159118141375C
2ND AADHARV21511713101270C
2ND ARISHANT BISHT5151356121369C
2ND AAARAV 531171491564D
2ND ACHAVI4513810111364D
2ND AAYANSH3111281171163D
2ND AISHIKA38149139763D
2ND APURNIMA5863321340E
2ND BVAIDIKA GAUR615121014111280B
2ND BSTUTI KAUSHIK51213915151079B
2ND BARPITA41315912111579B
2ND BKANISHKA SHARMA51514714111379B
2ND BVAISHANVI KESHERWANI6151367141576C
2ND BHARSHITA ARORA411121111111575C
2ND BPARIDHI GUPTA4139613111167D
2ND BABHISHREE VERMA513126871364D
2ND CMOHAMMAD AQIB ALI414141011121479B
2ND CAARUSH TRIPATHI513111213111479B
2ND CBHUMIKA GHOSH51312714131579B
2ND CNIYA ULLAS61413614121479B
2ND CDHRUV015141114121379B
2ND CVANSHIKA CHOUDHARY91014812121176C
2ND CMUKUND21315109121576C
2ND CYUGAM SINGH51510712121374C
2ND CARYAN31113913131173C
2ND CANIRUDH AGRAWAL5131310691571C
2ND CDAKSH VARDHAN SINGH31046351344E
2ND DSHREYA V.S.415141414141489A
2ND DPARAS MANDAL 41314915121380B
2ND DDIVYANSHA DADHICH3510111091361D
2ND DJASWANT SINGH215107291156D
3RD ALAKSHAY SINGH7121067101062D
3RD AHARDIK SINGH4121061351060D
3RD AMOHINI KASANA4129885854D
3RD ARISHABH PANDEY68105651050D
3RD APRACHI GAUTAM 5117675849D
3RD BANSHIKA TIWARI5131051151059D
3RD BSHARTHAK RAWAT51275210647E
3RD BARYAN YADAV478315836NOT ATTEMPT
3RD BUNNATI JOSHI384335430NOT ATTEMPT
3RD CISHIKA ATTRI51010810101063D
3RD CRASHI CHOURASIA614109851062D
3RD CSHAURYA DUBEY2131441251060D
3RD CDHEERAJ SETH514861051058D
3RD CYASHASVI TEOTIA48105851050D
3RD CAVNI BELWAL5810175844E
3RD COM PANDEY398355841E
4TH ASTUTI 410125610754D
4TH AARNAV SHARMA558565337NOT ATTEMPT
4TH BARNAV TYAGI471411124860D
4TH BNIYATI GOYAL51011499654D
4TH BABHISHEK 3510132102345E
4TH CSAMRIDDHI DWIVEDI5915141351273C
4TH CVIDHANT RAJ THAKUR681311119765D
4TH CPOORVI SRIVASTAVA65124107751D
4TH CACHINTYA SINGH31087115549D
4TH CYASH KR. PANDEY458492739E
5TH BAVIRAL SAXENA5121361221060D
5TH BVASNH RAJPUT551081481060D
5TH BRUDRA PARTAP SINGH531081481058D
5TH BAPURVA CHAUHAN44913494750D
5TH C VIDUSHI POKHRIYAL41414810151075C
5TH C ANVI AGRAWAL6511111151059D
5TH C GURKIRAT SINGH4592117846E
6TH ASHASHANK 51310997962D
6TH AANJALA CHOUDHARY3995761049D
6TH BPREETI MEHTA51164108751D
6TH CVANSH TYAGI498684746E
7TH SAMPURNA BANERJEE315123761561D
7TH ARAM2141211861568D
7TH ADIVYANSH GUPTA015124821455D
7TH BMAYANK MALIK5141410861572C
7TH BKASHISH CHAUHAN515134761464D
7TH BANSHIKA TYAGI614124961263D
7TH BAADARSH GOSWAMI41585781562D
7TH BSAANVI TYAGI2983631445E
8TH BSHRADHA BOUNTHIYAL61515515101581B
8TH BSAYONI MUKHERJEE315124961463D
8TH BMUKUL SINGH NIRWAN81172641048E
8TH CSNEHA MUKHERJEE6151241061467D
9TH CDOLLY PRAGHAV691099101366D