ST. JOSEPH ‘S CONVENT SCHOOL, PHAGWARA 2019-09-18T13:21:21+00:00

Project Description

ST. JOSEPH ‘S CONVENT SCHOOL, PHAGWARA

St Joseph’s Convent School Bathinda is the most prestigious educational institute in bathinda situated in the northern state of Punjab in India. It is a place where most parents in the town wish to educate their children from the last 49 years. St Joseph’s convent school bathinda was established in 1961 .

ST. JOSEPH ‘S CONVENT SCHOOL

C/O G.T. Road Phagwara, Kapurthala (Punjab)

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

HARPREET KAUR
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- 3rd August

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITIONMEDAL     
5TH AAPOORVE JOYIA 85FRST GOLD
1ST BMANMEET SINGH MARWAHA 83FRST GOLD
3RD ORCHID HARLEEN KAUR 82FRST GOLD
2ND CAARAV CHAUHAN77FRST GOLD
4TH A AVANISH 77FRST GOLD

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGOUT OF MATHSOUT OF ENGLISHOUT OF G. K.OUT OF SCIENCEOUT OF APTITUDEOUT OF COMPUTEROUT OF TOTALGRADE 
1ST BMANMEET SINGH MARWAHA 5108151515121514151415151583B
1ST A MANNAT GUPTA 3103151015101581541511539E
1ST A GRACE 4101015415121551521521539E
2ND CAARAV CHAUHAN5101315131513151415915101577C
2ND SUNIDHI 410151514151115141591591576C
2ND SWASTIK 5101315151512151115915101575C
2ND VANISIA 5109151015131512151015101569C
2ND MRIGAKSHI 41013151515915131551591568D
2ND DILPREET 410121515158151015101581567D
2ND ABHAYPRATAP 51014158151015131591581567D
2ND HARLEEN 51012151415915915101571566D
2ND KAVYA 51012159151215101591591566D
2ND GURLEEN 51015151315915915101501561D
2ND AASTHA BINDRA 41013159159151115015101556D
2ND MANSIRAT KAUR 41010151315915715315101556D
2ND SAINA 41010157159151215415101556D
2ND SHIVANSH 3101115111510151115015101556D
2ND ADITI510215131581561571571548E
2ND AIKAMVEER 510121591501501501501526NOT ATTEMPT
2ND SAANVI 41041561571501501501521NOT ATTEMPT
3RD AARNA 510111561512151115915131567D
3RD A KHUSHI 6101215121512151215915131576C
3RD A PIYUSH 31011151115615121591561558D
3RD A SAGAR VOHAR 6101215141551571541581556D
3RD B GURNOOR KAUR 61011151215121511151415121578C
3RD B ANSHUMAN SHARMA 6101215121512151215915131576C
3RD B DAMANPREET KAUR MONGA 510121591513151215151561572C
3RD B PRABH SIMRAN 610915131511151115615101566D
3RD B KRITTGYA PRASHAR 5108159158151115915151565D
3RD B TANMAY 5101015131581581591581561D
3RD B TANVI SACHDEVA 6101015131531571581571554D
3RD B DIVIYA RAJVANSHI 610915111531581581591554D
3RD B HARASHPREET SINGH 5101115915915131501501547E
3RD B RAJVIR SINGH 5101015121541591571501547E
3RD C AMAN61011151415111513151015151580B
3RD C RONIK 51081591551571531551542E
3RD D MANPREET 5101315121513151215815151578C
3RD IRIS ANGELIN 6101115111512151215815101570C
3RD IRIS HARSIMRAT KAUR 610121512151215915815101569C
3RD IRIS EKAMJOT 51013151315715111571561562D
3RD IRIS KARANVEER SINGH 41081510151315101541571556D
3RD IRIS SUJAL 41091512152151015315131553D
3RD JASMINE MANNAT 510111511151315131591571569C
3RD JASMINE DILNOOR 5101115121561513151015101567D
3RD ORCHID HARLEEN KAUR 61012151415131513151015141582B
3RD ORCHID VINAYAK 510101561531571591581548E
3RD ZINNIA DILJIT SINGH 4101115131514151415715151578C
4TH AYUSHI 81071513151151115121581560D
4TH A AVANISH 8101515151521512151315121577C
4TH A AANYA 7101015121581512151315111573C
4TH A RAJBEER SINGH MINHAS 7101215121561511151315121573C
4TH A DIYA KUMARI 710915131571513151215111572C
4TH A NIYATI 5101015915315815915101554D
4TH B VANYA 710141511153151115815101564D
4TH B MANFATE4H SINGH 710101511151151015915111559D
4TH B ISHAAN 6106151156151015515121546E
4TH D ROHAN KALUCHA 610151513154159151315101570C
4TH D DHRITI 710141513154158151215101568D
4TH D KRISHIKA ARORA 710121581531551581571550D
4TH D SIMRAN KAUR 7101315101501561541531543E
4TH IRIS TEJAS SHARMA6101015141531511151315121569C
4TH IRIS PRABHGUN SINGH 710101513157151015515121564D
4TH IRIS GAURAV RRABHAKAR 61010151215015515111591553D
4TH IRIS SAHIL 7101215115215101531571545E
4TH IRIS WARISDEEP SINGH 7101015101511551511591543E
4TH IRIS HARJINDER SINGH 710101561501541551571539E
4TH ZINNIA TANU SHARMA 710121511151151015615131560D
4TH ZINNIA DJASLEEN SAINI 710121515152151015815121566D
5TH AAPOORVE JOYIA 51015151015121513151515151585B
5TH ARAUNISH SINGH 610141514159159151015121574C
5TH A HARGUN DEEP SINGH GHAG 71012151215615715915121568D
5TH B GOURANSH DHAWAN 710111515154151015101581568D
5TH B AKARSH 71012151115615415915131562D
5TH B TRIPJOT KAUR DHALIWAL 71015151515415215101571560D
5TH JASMINE SIMRAN JOT SANDHU 7107151215115715815121554D
7TH B NAINA 61010151315215715715121557D
7TH D SHIVAM TIEWAL 5101415131581512151015101572C
7TH D HARLEEN KAUR 810131514158151115515101569C
7TH D HARSIMRAN KAUR 61012151415815121551591566D
7TH D YUVIKA 510141514154151315415111565D
7TH D TUSHAR JALOTA 61012151015915111561591563D
7TH D JASMEET KAUR 6108158156151015815101556D
7TH D LAKSHITA PRABHAKAR 6104151215615815101551551D
7TH JASMINE BPARINIDHI PASSI 610131514153151115515101562D
7TH ZINNIA DEVANSHI BANSAL 510131514150151115415131560D
8TH A RAINA MANGAT 71012151315715101591591567D

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS          
11ST A MANMEET SINGH MARWAHA 83
22ND AARAV 77
32ND SUNIDHI 76
42ND SWASTIK 75
52ND VANISIA 69
62ND MRIGAKSHI 68
72ND DILPREET 67
82ND ABHAYPRATAP 67
92ND HARLEEN 66
102ND KAVYA 66
113RD A KHUSHI 76
123RD B GURNOOR KAUR 78
133RD B ANSHUMAN SHARMA 76
143RD B DAMANPREET KAUR MONGA 72
153RD C AMAN80
163RD D MANPREET 78
173RD IRIS ANGELIN 70
183RD ORCHID HARLEEN KAUR 82
193RD ZINNIA DILJIT SINGH 78
204TH AYUSHI 60
214TH A AVANISH 77
224TH A AANYA 73
234TH A RAJBEER SINGH MINHAS 73
244TH A DIYA KUMARI 72
254TH B VANYA 64
264TH D ROHAN KALUCHA 70
274TH D DHRITI 68
284TH IRIS TEJAS SHARMA69
294TH IRIS PRABHGUN SINGH 64
304TH ZINNIA TANU SHARMA 60
314TH ZINNIA DJASLEEN SAINI 66
325TH AAPOORVE JOYIA 85
335TH ARAUNISH SINGH 74
345TH A HARGUN DEEP SINGH GHAG 68
355TH B GOURANSH DHAWAN 68
365TH B AKARSH 62
375TH B TRIPJOT KAUR DHALIWAL 60
387TH D SHIVAM TIEWAL 72
397TH D HARLEEN KAUR 69
407TH D HARSIMRAN KAUR 66
417TH D YUVIKA 65
427TH D TUSHAR JALOTA 63

Result of Final Round

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
U.K.G. MANMEET SINGH MARWAHA14202018N.A.17N.A.89A
U.K.G. GUNEET JOLLY15171816N.A.19N.A.85B
U.K.G. GURNOOR KAUR D/O JASVIR SINGH 14161717N.A.20N.A.84B
2ND ZINNIAJIYA 512111314151383B
2ND ZINNIAHARIDHI513141114121382B
U.K.G. GURNOOR KAUR14181317N.A.19N.A.81B
U.K.G. GURUVIR15191319N.A.15N.A.81B
1ST IRISTOSHANI 314131413111280B
3RD IRISAANYA 510141014131480B
5TH ZINNIAMANMEET KAUR51113615151277C
5TH ZINNIASANCHI 51112615151276C
2ND ZINNIARIYA 511101014151075C
3RD ZINNIA ROHAN 6614813131575C
U.K.G. JASKARAN SINGH 15201017N.A.12N.A.74C
3RD ZINNIA KRISHIKA 5121591061370C
5TH IRIS GANGA 51010315141370C
2ND IRISGURNOOR 5810101410562D
U.K.G. SIMRATJOT1420610N.A.11N.A.61D
U.K.G. JEEVIKA 1420415N.A.8N.A.61D
8TH CSUKHPREET 5101221010857D
8TH AGURLEEN 61010559853D