ST. JOSEPH ‘S CONVENT SCHOOL, JALANDHAR (PUNJAB) 2019-09-18T13:24:08+00:00

Project Description

ST. JOSEPH ‘S CONVENT SCHOOL, JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

St. Joseph’S Convent School, co-educational school educates students from nursery to class XII. Affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations, New Delhi. School aims to develop sensitivity towards the environment among its students, and induce feelings of communal harmony and patriotism.

ST. JOSEPH ‘S CONVENT SCHOOL
Opp Ruby Nelson Hospital, Cantt Road, Jalandhar, Punjab 144005

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

MRS. MINAKSHI
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- 17th August

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION     
2ND BCHHAVI ARORA90FIRST
4TH AOJASWIN VERMA90FIRST
3RD BURVI GULAIT89FIRST
U.K.G. ASHMEET KAUR89FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGOUT OFMATHSOUT OFENGLISHOUT OFG. K.OUT OFSCIENCEOUT OFAPTITUDEOUT OFCOMPUTEROUT OFTOTALGRADE                                                                                                                                           
10TH BMEHAK 4101515151513151515131551580B
10TH CBALDEEP SINGH510151513151015121591561570C
1STKRITVEE41010151315141514151515151585B
1STMADHVI KUMARI41014151415131513151315141585B
1STPRABHNOOR KAUR61061510157151215101591560D
1ST ASARGAM51012151415121513151415151585B
1ST ATEJAL RANI41014151315131513151315151585B
1ST AJASMINE KAUR41014151515141510151315151585B
2ND BCHHAVI ARORA61015151515131513151515131590A
2ND BSWASTIK GUPTA51012151515111512151515151585B
3RD BURVI GULAIT51015151415141513151315151589A
4TH AOJASWIN VERMA61015151515131514151515121590A
4TH BJAPNEET KAUR51081513151515615315101560D
4TH BANGEL CHOUHAN5109151315141561551581560D
4TH CTRISHA41010151415131511151215111575C
4TH CDAIWIK 51061511151315111581561560D
5TH AGURVIR SINGH51014151215111512151315131580B
5TH AHARSHIT BEDI410121514155151315615111565D
5TH BHELSA GABA3101015121561514151515101570C
5TH CYUVRAJ SACHDEVA41010151515101514151515121580B
6TH ACHIRAG5106151415615121541581555D
6TH CNISHTHA BASANDRAJ41081513151115615151581565D
6TH CKRISH BANSAL5108157151015515131571555D
6TH CBHAGYA PASSI41061510151415515415121555D
7TH ALAKSHMAN5101415915101512151515151580B
7TH AANIKA MIGLANI4101515101513158151315121575C
8TH BJAIDEV BASANDRAI0101415151591514151415141580B
8TH CMANBIR SINGH51091514156159151215101565D
8TH CMANRAJ KAUR MALHI510131513156151115715101565D
8TH CDHRUV SHARMA61081515153151015615121560D
9TH CJASMEET KAUR41014151515111513151215111580B
L.K.G. CDIYA1220162015201720N.A.***1520N.A.***75C
L.K.G. CPRABHSIMRAN SINGH920132015202020N.A.***1320N.A.***70C
L.K.G. CARSHVEER SINGH1220142010201520N.A.***1920N.A.***70C
L.K.G. DAISYAGAMJOT SINGH1320182016201420N.A.***1420N.A.***75C
U.K.G. ASHMEET KAUR1420202020202020N.A.***1520N.A.***89A
U.K.G. AARAV BAINS1320162018201820N.A.***1020N.A.***75C
U.K.G. LOVELEEN KAUR1320182015201620N.A.***1320N.A.***75C
U.K.G. KULRAJ SINGH1420122018201120N.A.***1520N.A.***70C
U.K.G. VIVEK RALH1420122010202020N.A.***1420N.A.***70C
U.K.G. DILREET 1220102013202020N.A.***1520N.A.***70C
U.K.G. AGITANSHI1520142018201320N.A.***1520N.A.***75C
U.K.G. AHARNOOR KAUR1420102020201620N.A.***1020N.A.***70C
U.K.G. AARMAAN132082010201220N.A.***1320N.A.***68D
U.K.G. BISHAAN AGARWAL1420102016201020N.A.***2020N.A.***70C
U.K.G. BHEZAL DADRA1420122013202020N.A.***1120N.A.***70C
U.K.G. BANMOL KUMAR SINGH1520102015201820N.A.***1220N.A.***70C
U.K.G. BEKNOOR SINGH132092012202020N.A.***1120N.A.***65D
U.K.G. BGARVIT MALHOTRA132032015201820N.A.***620N.A.***55D

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS          
110TH BMEHAK 80
210TH CBALDEEP SINGH70
31STKRITVEE85
41STMADHVI KUMARI85
51ST ASARGAM85
61ST ATEJAL RANI85
71ST AJASMINE KAUR85
82ND BCHHAVI ARORA90
92ND BSWASTIK GUPTA85
103RD BURVI GULAIT89
114TH AOJASWIN VERMA90
124TH CTRISHA75
135TH AGURVIR SINGH80
145TH BHELSA GABA70
155TH CYUVRAJ SACHDEVA80
167TH ALAKSHMAN80
177TH AANIKA MIGLANI75
188TH BJAIDEV BASANDRAI80
199TH CJASMEET KAUR80
20L.K.G. CDIYA75
21L.K.G. CPRABHSIMRAN SINGH70
22L.K.G. CARSHVEER SINGH70
23L.K.G. DAISYAGAMJOT SINGH75
24U.K.G. ASHMEET KAUR89
25U.K.G. AARAV BAINS75
26U.K.G. LOVELEEN KAUR75
27U.K.G. KULRAJ SINGH70
28U.K.G. VIVEK RALH70
29U.K.G. DILREET 70
30U.K.G. AGITANSHI75
31U.K.G. AHARNOOR KAUR70
32U.K.G. BISHAAN AGARWAL70
33U.K.G. BHEZAL DADRA70
34U.K.G. BANMOL KUMAR SINGH70