SAINT JOHN’S ACADEMY, ALLAHABAD 2020-06-04T06:41:15+00:00

Project Description

SAINT JOHN’S ACADEMY, ALLAHABAD

Saint John’s Academy (SJA),  is located on Mirzapur Road, Karchana, Allahabad. It is well-connected by rail and air—a ten-minute drive from the new Naini over bridge.Saint John’s Academy (SJA) is a premier English-medium, multi-facility, Co-ed, Day-cum-Residential School with a separate hostel for boys and girls. Highly qualified and experienced faculty with low student-teacher ratio is a distinctive feature. The other exclusive features are: lush, multi-acre campus with swimming pools, football fields, cricket grounds, basketball, tennis courts, etc.; Dramatics, dancing, karate, yoga, painting, musical instruments, crafts, adventure sports, etc., as a part of co-curriculum.

SAINT JOHN’S ACADEMY
“Fairydale Estate”, Mirzapur Road,
Allahabad – 212301, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

MR. S. MAITI
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- 19th August

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION
10TH BINDRESH PATEL 92FIRST
9TH BPARTH ARORA92FIRST
7TH CSAMARTH AGARWAL92FIRST
8TH EAISHWARYA SAHU 92FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

NAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
AYUSH TIWARI 715141314131187B
PRIYAM DWIVEDI 715151412101184B
SACHIN TIWARI 614151013121484B
INDRESH PATEL 715151415151192A
JAI KESARWANI 814151513121188B
SHASHWAT ANAND 815151012151287B
NIHARIKA KESARWANI 81312813141583B
SHRITI SINGH 71212913101578C
AMIR RAHAMANI N.A.1716121814986B
AVINASH SETH N.A.179131914981B
TEJAS BHATTN.A.1712131712980B
ABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI N.A.1713121813982B
ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA N.A.1711121913981B
VINOD KUMAR GUPTA N.A.1611913151074C
SANDEEP SINGH 52711122948E
AALIYA ZAINAB77912651359D
YASHI NISHAD681581314771C
VINAYK SINGH SACHAN7111313812973C
ANSH SINGH6101113511864D
ADARSH VARDHAN SHUKLA77121477660D
SOHREYAN S.J.761510861365D
PRATHAM MISHRA64561161250D
ISHITA SINGH611131010101070C
UJJWAL KESARWANI715978101470C
MD. FAHAD711121010141478C
NEELABH MISHRA 7991312121476C
ERA SHAHNAWAZ7111279141474C
SHIVAM PANDEY 8101097111570C
SRIJAL TIWARI 6111071311967D
VANSH KAARE611111010121575C
HARSHIT TIWARI 7913111110970C
SAMARTH AGARWAL711141515151592A
AARSH BARANWAL812111010131478C
RITU RAJ SINGH 810101110101574C
MANAS SHUKLA81091111101574C
SHREYA GUPTA 71112810121575C
VANSHIKA SINGH 61013710131574C
TUSHAR SINGH 61310151110873C
PRAGYANSH SRIVASTAVA5129151010970C
SUNDARAM TIWARI 791511109970C
AKANSHA PATEL 78151298867D
PRAYAG SINGH7111412139874C
SAURABH SINGH61114111210973C
MOHIT PANDEY61114111291073C
ARPIT CHAURASIA6101311139971C
SHRESTHA KESHARI 7101411128971C
ADITYA NARAYAN 6101411127666D
YASH KESHARWANI 6812101015970C
URVASHI SHARMA 6111321013863D
KAVITA 7811121161065D
AISHWARYA SAHU 711141515151592A
KULDEEP SINGH 7111411127870C
VISHRUTI PANDEY 79141296764D
ISHIKA SHUKLA551511261054D
PARTH ARORA615151115151592A
YUVRAJ SINGH 615151413121085B
AYUSH KHANDELWAL51313912101577C
SHANU SHUKLA 515111012111377C
SANKALP RASTOGI 614111312111077C
NITISH KUMAR SINGH 61391012141074C
ARJIT TRIPATHI 615151113121587B
KARTIK GUPTA 715131113121586B
PRASHANT JAISWAL 715141013151185B
MAYANK GUPTA 71514111481584B
ANSH SINGH 61312912121579B
ANIKET DWIVEDI 712131011121176C

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS
110TH AAYUSH TIWARI 87
210TH APRIYAM DWIVEDI 84
310TH ASACHIN TIWARI 84
410TH BINDRESH PATEL 92
510TH BJAI KESARWANI 88
610TH BSHASHWAT ANAND 87
710TH BNIHARIKA KESARWANI 83
810TH BSHRITI SINGH 78
912TH AAMIR RAHAMANI 86
1012TH AAVINASH SETH 81
1112TH ATEJAS BHATT80
1212TH BABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI 82
1312TH BASHISH KUMAR GUPTA 81
147TH AMD. FAHAD78
157TH ANEELABH MISHRA 76
167TH BVANSH KAARE75
177TH CSAMARTH AGARWAL92
187TH CAARSH BARANWAL78
197TH ESHREYA GUPTA 75
208TH EAISHWARYA SAHU 92
219TH BPARTH ARORA92
229TH BYUVRAJ SINGH 85
239TH BAYUSH KHANDELWAL77
249TH CSHANU SHUKLA 77
259TH CSANKALP RASTOGI 77
269TH DARJIT TRIPATHI 87
279TH EKARTIK GUPTA 86
289TH EPRASHANT JAISWAL 85
299TH EMAYANK GUPTA 84
309TH EANSH SINGH 79
319TH EANIKET DWIVEDI 76

Result for Final Round

SCHOOL:SAINT JOHN'S ACADEMY, ALLAHABAD (U.P.)          
CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
10TH BMRITUNJAY SHUKLA691189131167D
10TH BANUPAM TIWARI681098131266D
10TH CNITISH KUMAR SINGH612111012141479B
10TH CKARTIKEY TIWARI6111210991269C
10TH CTWINKLE JAISWAL5111010891265D
5TH CALANKRIT CHAKRAVARTY5111291112868D
6TH AYASHI NISHAD513981171164D
7TH BSHIVESH SHUKLA581397111063D
8TH CVANSH KHARE51312910111070C
8TH CTUSHAR SINGH5141210119970C
8TH CSUJAL MISHRA5131291110969C
8TH CSAMARTH AGARWAL61211101191069C
8TH DMOHD.ATIF51191013121070C
8TH EUJJWAL KESHARWANI5131291011969C
9TH DADITYA NARAYAN3101199121165D
9TH ESHRESTHA KESARI5111089141168D