L.R.S. D.A.V. HR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL, ABHOR (PB) 2019-03-21T08:43:05+00:00

Project Description

L.R.S. D.A.V. HR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL, ABHOR (PB)

LRS DAV Senior Secondary Model School, Abohar founded on April 24, 1972 is a prestigious institute of the illaqa imparting  quality education to the blooming citizens of the nation. Today, in an era of fast paced life when one has to face cut-throat competition for carving a niche for oneself,school have taken an onus to provide the best.

L.R.S. D.A.V. HR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL
South Evenue, Abohar, Punjab 152116

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

MRS. ADARSH JAIN
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- August

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION
1ST ROSE AANIKA DAWRA 92FIRST
2ND ROSE GURSHAAN KAMBOJ 91FIRST
2ND ROSE MAULI MONGA 91FIRST
3RD NOORPREET KAUR 94FIRST
3RD HARSHITA 94FIRST
3RD RIDHIMA RATHI 94FIRST
4TH HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY 92FIRST
4TH A4 ARJUN MUNJAL 92FIRST
5TH A1 SAMRIDHI VERMA 80FIRST
5TH A4SAGAR GABA 80FIRST
6TH A2 AARISH JUNEJA 80FIRST
6TH A2 JATIN BABBAR 80FIRST
8TH A4 VASU 88FIRST
8TH A4 SOHAM 88FIRST
U.K.G. ROSE DRISHA CHAWLA95FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
1ST ROSE AANIKA DAWRA 615151415151292A
1ST ROSE TEHZEEB 514141415151390A
1ST ROSE HARSHEERAT KAUR 514141415151289A
1ST ROSE SHUBHI MONGA 514131415151288B
1ST ROSE LAKSHITA 513151415101486B
1ST ROSE NOOR SETHI 613111313131483B
2ND ROSE GURSHAAN KAMBOJ 615202020N.A. 1091A
2ND ROSE MAULI MONGA 515202020N.A. 1191A
2ND ROSE AARAV DHAMIJA 515202020N.A. 989A
2ND ROSE TANUSH PHUTEJA 515202020N.A. 989A
2ND ROSE ANAMI 515202020N.A. 989A
2ND ROSE AAKARSHI 515201920N.A. 988B
2ND ROSE ANIKA615202018N.A. 988B
2ND ROSE TANVI 515202018N.A. 987B
2ND ROSE RANVEER SINGH 613202018N.A. 986B
2ND ROSE KHUSHI 515181920N.A. 986B
2ND ROSE ABHAY CHUGH 515182019N.A. 986B
2ND ROSE AMAN SINGH 615181919N.A. 986B
2ND ROSE SUHIR KAUR SANDHU 514202018N.A. 986B
2ND ROSE HARJANNAT KAUR 515182018N.A. 985B
2ND ROSE GURNOOR KAUR 614182018N.A. 985B
2ND ROSE BHARAT KUMAR315202018N.A. 985B
2ND ROSE ANGEL NAGPAL 515182018N.A. 985B
2ND ROSE AAYUSH JUNEJA 515162020N.A. 985B
2ND ROSE ABHINOOR KAUR 618161618N.A. 882B
2ND ROSE ANUSHKA 515161716N.A. 978C
2ND ROSE LAKSHYA GARG314122018N.A. 572C
2ND ROSE ARADHYA KAMRA 512121518N.A. 971C
3RD NOORPREET KAUR 615141515151494A
3RD HARSHITA 615141515151494A
3RD RIDHIMA RATHI 615141515151494A
3RD ALYA KHURANA 515141415151492A
3RD OJAS DHAWAN 515141415151492A
3RD NAMIT SHARMA615131415151492A
3RD NAHID WATTS 615131415151492A
3RD GIRISHA 615131415151492A
3RD DAKSH DODA 615131415151492A
3RD PRERANA 615131415151492A
3RD PARV CHALANA615131415151492A
3RD ATHRAV VINOCHA 615131415151492A
3RD SAKSHAM 615131415151492A
3RD CHARVI GOLCHHA 615131415151492A
3RD AMAANI 515131415151491A
3RD RIYANSHI 615131415141491A
3RD PRAMIT AHUJA 515131415151491A
3RD KANAV PHUTELA 515131415151491A
3RD VAIBHAV MALLA515131415151491A
3RD HARSH LIMBH 515131415151491A
3RD KRISHNA 515131415151491A
3RD MANNAT 515131415151491A
3RD SHAURYA SHARMA 515131415151491A
3RD RACHIT SINGLA 615131415131490A
3RD CHIRA 615131415131490A
3RD RAKSHITA NEJA 515111415151489A
3RD GAVIN PREET 613121415151489A
3RD SEHAJ SETHI 515131415111487B
3RD A1ASHMIT 515141415151492A
3RD A4GURSEWAK 615131415151492A
3RD A4PRINCE VERMA 615131315151491A
3RD A4AARAV BHATEJA 514131415151490A
3RD A4ARYAN 415131415131488B
4TH HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY 514141415151592A
4TH YASHIKA 514131313131485B
4TH PRABHJOT KAUR 513141213131585B
4TH KANIKA UPNEJA 513141213151385B
4TH BHAVIKA 512141314141385B
4TH SUKHMANNAT KAUR 510141313151484B
4TH OKASH DEEP 513101012121375C
4TH DHAIRYA 510121312101375C
4TH VAASVI 57131013141274C
4TH GURSIMRAT KAUR 57131110121270C
4TH ARVIND KUMAR 5101211108763D
4TH VARUN 52778101150D
4TH A1PRABHBIR 513141414131285B
4TH A1ARJAN SINGH JAKHAR 412101214141177C
4TH A2 JAINISH 511141113151483B
4TH A2 ARYAVEER BHATEJA 514131413111181B
4TH A2 VANSH510121213131378C
4TH A2 AARAV 51071210101468D
4TH A2 YUKTI 51113121401065D
4TH A3 NITYA 512121311151280B
4TH A3 FALAK ARORA 511131311101477C
4TH A4 ARJUN MUNJAL 514141415151592A
4TH A4 PRANCHAL RIWARIA 513151414101485B
4TH A4 AVIRAH WATTS 514141214131385B
4TH A4 HARDIK UPNEJA 512141313141384B
4TH A4 ARJUN SHARMA 413141213141383B
4TH A4 NAMAN 510121314141583B
4TH A4 KUSHAL PANSIA 513111212101376C
5TH A1 SAMRIDHI VERMA 611131213131280B
5TH A1 RACHNA KAMBOJ 512131013131278C
5TH A1 DAKSH KAMBOJ 512131013121378C
5TH A1 VANSH HANDA 512121011131275C
5TH A1 ARNAV AGGARWAL 69131211101475C
5TH A1 AVNI ARORA 51013121111971C
5TH A1 VANSHIKA 69131210101070C
5TH A1 GAYATRI 6141461011768D
5TH A1 VARUN 411101011121068D
5TH A1 AKSHARA SETIA 5101391110967D
5TH A1 SAANVI SHARMA 51012111011867D
5TH A1 BHAVYA KAPOOR 41314012101265D
5TH A1 MANNAT VOHRA 410118137861D
5TH A1 SEJAL 51210012111060D
5TH A1 AMAN MADAAN 5119996655D
5TH A1 TRIMANJOT KAUR 5688106851D
5TH A1 SATVIK 59410125550D
5TH A2HARSHAL LOHIA 51113010101261D
5TH A2SUMER SINGH 510961281161D
5TH A3 MANAN 511118109963D
5TH A3 ARMAAN CHARAYA 559812101261D
5TH A3 KARTIK SETHI 58127911860D
5TH A3 ANSH 5101071241058D
5TH A3 GOURAV 457010121048E
5TH A3 MOHIT FALWLRIA 48911100648E
5TH A4SAGAR GABA 513131312111380B
5TH A4AASTHA 51013678857D
5TH A4CHIRAG GUMBEE57105381048E
5TH A4KHUSHI GUMBER 40491081045E
6TH A2 AARISH JUNEJA 511121013151480B
6TH A2 JATIN BABBAR 511131312131380B
6TH A2 GURSHAN 513111012131074C
6TH A2 PRINCE BATRA 510139915566D
6TH A2 PRABHLEEN KAUR 5813610121064D
6TH A2 ANIKET 512118613863D
6TH A2 KONICAA SINGH 5812108101063D
6TH A2 SUGREEV 5109107101061D
6TH A2 AADITYA RAJ 581278101161D
6TH A2 ARYAN 618810131258D
6TH A2 DEEPANSHI 56128910858D
6TH A2 ANJALI BANSAL 57106810955D
6TH A2 AMMULYA 56111086652D
6TH A2 BHARGAV 567897951D
6TH A2 SNEHA CHUGH 52961010850D
6TH A2 SIDDHARTH ARYA 567101210050D
6TH A2 AADITYA 5111100111048E
6TH A2 ANGEL 5291056845E
6TH A3GAGANDEEP 5812912111067D
6TH A3UDAY GOYAL 51010101012865D
6TH A3ARIDAMAN 56989131060D
6TH A4SANKET SETHI 5151466121270C
6TH A4HIMANSHU 511488101056D
7TH A3SIMARJEET KAUR 51311879962D
7TH A3HARMINDER571012801153D
8TH A1KAVYA 512131213121380B
8TH A1SHIVANI 3131041011960D
8TH A2RISHABH 61391011101271C
8TH A2MANMEET KAUR 6108611101061D
8TH A2NIVEDIKA GROVER 51299116860D
8TH A2ANIKA 56108106550D
8TH A2ARJUN WADHWA 391210120450D
8TH A3 PRACHI 614121114131282B
8TH A3 KASHISH 514101011131275C
8TH A3 MOKSHA KAMRA 5189812101375C
8TH A4 VASU 515121415141388B
8TH A4 SOHAM 614131414141388B
8TH A4 MANPRIYA 615101214141485B
8TH A4 AASTHA BHATEJA 515131213131384B
8TH A4 MOHAK CHOUDHARY513121413111583B
8TH A4 GARV 61491115101378C
8TH A4 RAGHAV CHUGH 215111012111172C
8TH A4 MAYANK 5121010118965D
U.K.G. LOTUSRAGHAV 15202015N.A.18N.A.88B
U.K.G. ROSE DRISHA CHAWLA15202020N.A.20N.A.95A
U.K.G. ROSE AARUSH 15202020N.A.18N.A.93A
U.K.G. ROSE DIVYANSHI SETIA 14202013N.A.20N.A.87B

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS
11ST ROSE AANIKA DAWRA 92
21ST ROSE TEHZEEB 90
31ST ROSE HARSHEERAT KAUR 89
41ST ROSE SHUBHI MONGA 88
51ST ROSE LAKSHITA 86
61ST ROSE NOOR SETHI 83
72ND ROSE GURSHAAN KAMBOJ 91
82ND ROSE MAULI MONGA 91
92ND ROSE AARAV DHAMIJA 89
102ND ROSE TANUSH PHUTEJA 89
112ND ROSE ANAMI 89
122ND ROSE AAKARSHI 88
132ND ROSE ANIKA88
142ND ROSE TANVI 87
152ND ROSE RANVEER SINGH 86
162ND ROSE KHUSHI 86
172ND ROSE ABHAY CHUGH 86
182ND ROSE AMAN SINGH 86
192ND ROSE SUHIR KAUR SANDHU 86
202ND ROSE HARJANNAT KAUR 85
212ND ROSE GURNOOR KAUR 85
222ND ROSE BHARAT KUMAR85
232ND ROSE ANGEL NAGPAL 85
242ND ROSE AAYUSH JUNEJA 85
252ND ROSE ABHINOOR KAUR 82
262ND ROSE ANUSHKA 78
273RD NOORPREET KAUR 94
283RD HARSHITA 94
293RD RIDHIMA RATHI 94
303RD ALYA KHURANA 92
313RD OJAS DHAWAN 92
323RD NAMIT SHARMA92
333RD NAHID WATTS 92
343RD GIRISHA 92
353RD DAKSH DODA 92
363RD PRERANA 92
373RD PARV CHALANA92
383RD ATHRAV VINOCHA 92
393RD SAKSHAM 92
403RD CHARVI GOLCHHA 92
413RD AMAANI 91
423RD RIYANSHI 91
433RD PRAMIT AHUJA 91
443RD KANAV PHUTELA 91
453RD VAIBHAV MALLA91
463RD HARSH LIMBH 91
473RD KRISHNA 91
483RD MANNAT 91
493RD SHAURYA SHARMA 91
503RD RACHIT SINGLA 90
513RD CHIRA 90
523RD RAKSHITA NEJA 89
533RD GAVIN PREET 89
543RD SEHAJ SETHI 87
553RD A1ASHMIT 92
563RD A4GURSEWAK 92
573RD A4PRINCE VERMA 91
583RD A4AARAV BHATEJA 90
593RD A4ARYAN 88
604TH HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY 92
614TH YASHIKA 85
624TH PRABHJOT KAUR 85
634TH KANIKA UPNEJA 85
644TH BHAVIKA 85
654TH SUKHMANNAT KAUR 84
664TH OKASH DEEP 75
674TH DHAIRYA 75
684TH A1PRABHBIR 85
694TH A1ARJAN SINGH JAKHAR 77
704TH A2 JAINISH 83
714TH A2 ARYAVEER BHATEJA 81
724TH A2 VANSH78
734TH A3 NITYA 80
744TH A3 FALAK ARORA 77
754TH A4 ARJUN MUNJAL 92
764TH A4 PRANCHAL RIWARIA 85
774TH A4 AVIRAH WATTS 85
784TH A4 HARDIK UPNEJA 84
794TH A4 ARJUN SHARMA 83
804TH A4 NAMAN 83
814TH A4 KUSHAL PANSIA 76
825TH A1 SAMRIDHI VERMA 80
835TH A1 RACHNA KAMBOJ 78
845TH A1 DAKSH KAMBOJ 78
855TH A1 VANSH HANDA 75
865TH A1 ARNAV AGGARWAL 75
875TH A4SAGAR GABA 80
886TH A2 AARISH JUNEJA 80
896TH A2 JATIN BABBAR 80
908TH A1KAVYA 80
918TH A3 PRACHI 82
928TH A3 KASHISH 75
938TH A3 MOKSHA KAMRA 75
948TH A4 VASU 88
958TH A4 SOHAM 88
968TH A4 MANPRIYA 85
978TH A4 AASTHA BHATEJA 84
988TH A4 MOHAK CHOUDHARY83
998TH A4 GARV 78
100U.K.G. LOTUSRAGHAV 88
101U.K.G. ROSE DRISHA CHAWLA95
102U.K.G. ROSE AARUSH 93
103U.K.G. ROSE DIVYANSHI SETIA 87

Final Round Result

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
1ST ROSE HARSHEERAT KAUR 615151210121282B
1ST ROSE TEHZEEB 512101014151581B
1ST ROSE SHUBHI MONGA 515151410101281B
1ST ROSE LAKSHITA 515151511101081B
1ST ROSE AANIKA DAWRA 41012139151578C
1ST ROSE NOOR SETHI 610131011151277C
2ND ROSE AARAV DHAMIJA 615141510111081B
2ND ROSE RANVEER SINGH 515151511101081B
2ND ROSE ANUSHKA 515151212121081B
2ND ROSE ANAMI 515151410101281B
2ND ROSE ABHINOOR KAUR 615151510101081B
2ND ROSE AAKARSHI 515131213101280B
2ND ROSE ANIKA515151213101080B
2ND ROSE TANVI 515151310121080B
2ND ROSE HARJANNAT KAUR 515151510101080B
2ND ROSE GURNOOR KAUR 515151013121080B
2ND ROSE MAULI MONGA 515121412121080B
2ND ROSE SUHIR KAUR SANDHU 515141210141080B
2ND ROSE GURSHAAN KAMBOJ 515151011121179B
2ND ROSE ABHAY CHUGH 515151311101079B
2ND ROSE ANGEL NAGPAL 515101410101579B
2ND ROSE KHUSHI 41515131291078C
2ND ROSE TANUSH PHUTEJA 41515159101078C
2ND ROSE AAYUSH JUNEJA 4151515812978C
2ND ROSE BHARAT KUMAR51515138121078C
2ND ROSE AMAN SINGH 51515137121077C
3RD DAKSH DODA 715131212121081B
3RD RAKSHITA NEJA 615151212101080B
3RD RIDHIMA RATHI 515151210111280B
3RD GIRISHA 615101212131280B
3RD RIYANSHI 515151213101080B
3RD VAIBHAV MALLA615101212131280B
3RD RACHIT SINGLA 615151010101480B
3RD GAVIN PREET 515101115121280B
3RD ALYA KHURANA 615121110101579B
3RD NAHID WATTS 515101110141479B
3RD PARV CHALANA515101411101479B
3RD CHARVI GOLCHHA 514101310141379B
3RD HARSH LIMBH 515151113101079B
3RD NOORPREET KAUR 515101210131479B
3RD HARSHITA 515151110131079B
3RD KRISHNA 51591310141379B
3RD NAMIT SHARMA615151012101078C
3RD SAKSHAM 515101112111478C
3RD MANNAT 514151110131078C
3RD PRERANA 513151212111078C
3RD AMAANI 415151113101078C
3RD ATHRAV VINOCHA 514141212111078C
3RD PRAMIT AHUJA 51415111581078C
3RD SHAURYA SHARMA 415101012131478C
3RD CHIRAG 611151210121177C
3RD SEHAJ SETHI 413151110121277C
3RD KANAV PHUTELA 514111110121477C
3RD A1ASHMIT 515151212101079B
3RD A4AARAV BHATEJA 414141010121377C
3RD A4GURSEWAK 412151310121177C
3RD A4ARYAN 5915911131577C
3RD A4PRINCE VERMA 41215128151480B
4TH KANIKA UPNEJA 515131112101278C
4TH PRABHJOT KAUR 515151012101077C
4TH SUKHMANNAT KAUR 515121213101077C
4TH HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY 514111011141277C
4TH YASHIKA 51515101215779B
4TH BHAVIKA 51513101215878C
4TH OKASH DEEP 41513101514677C
4TH DHAIRYA 51514101214474C
4TH A1ARJAN SINGH JAKHAR 510151412101278C
4TH A1PRABHBIR 51415121311777C
4TH A2 VANSH5151591311977C
4TH A2 JAINISH 41313911141175C
4TH A3 FALAK ARORA 51315101315980B
4TH A3 NITYA 513151112101076C
4TH A4 HARDIK UPNEJA 515151312101080B
4TH A4 ARJUN MUNJAL 615101113101378C
4TH A4 AVIRAL WATTS 51515101311877C
4TH A4 KUSHAL PANSIA 41515101115878C
4TH A4 PRANCHAL RIWARIA 5158121314875C
4TH A4 ARJUN SHARMA 41513101115775C
4TH A4 NAMAN 41512111015875C
5TH A1 ARNAV AGGARWAL 515121412151285B
5TH A1 RACHNA KAMBOJ 515151113101079B
5TH A1 VANSH HANDA 615151112101079B
5TH A1 DAKSH KAMBOJ 515151113101079B
5TH A1 SAMRIDHI VERMA 51510910141578C
5TH A4SAGAR GABA 41215714131580B
6TH A2 JATIN BABBAR 51213613101473C
6TH A2 AARISH JUNEJA 61215711121376C
8TH A1KAVYA 61210610131269C
8TH A3 MOKSHA KAMRA 51310710101065D
8TH A4 VASU 5151089121069C
8TH A4 AASTHA BHATEJA 61210610141169C
8TH A4 MANPRIYA 61310710111067D
8TH A4 GARV 5159710101066D
U.K.G. LOTUSRAGHAV 15182020N.A.20N.A.93A
U.K.G. ROSE DRISHA CHAWLA14151615N.A.18N.A.78C
U.K.G. ROSE AARUSH 13152015N.A.15N.A.78C