INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL, KOTAGIRI 2019-11-27T06:01:34+00:00

Project Description

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL, KOTAGIRI

A co-educational ICSE-affiliated school offering day- cum-boarding facilities, International Community School is located amidst sprawling tea gardens in Kotagiri (a scenic destination in the Nilgiris district of South India) and offers a conducive environment that promotes academic, sporting and co-curricular areas adequately. The institution focuses on holistic learning, engaging the child to understand, analyse and apply the acquired knowledge. International Community School is affiliated to the CISCE (Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations). The school secured affiliation with the Central Board in 1978 (Reg no. TN 008). ICSE syllabus encourages a learning-by-doing approach. Teachers and students deliberate on subjects and topics in a bid to understand, in-depth, each concept
with clarity and completeness.

PIONEER SCHOOL

Fatehgarh Churian Road, Amritsar

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

MR. RASHMITH

School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- Contact to school Coordinator

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION     
4TH RITHISH V87FIRST
5TH JOSITHAA S86FIRST
9TH VARSHITHA T M85FIRST
8TH ROSHAN PRANAV T85FIRST
7TH DHIVIYA DHARSHINI S.K.85FIRST
6TH DHANISHA B78FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE 
10THPRADHIKSHA J41415611141276C
4TH RITHISH V713151214121487B
4TH KRITHI SUJITH71415101281076C
4TH SHOBIKA V710151014101076C
4TH SASHINI V410141013121275C
4TH JANISHA S51415512101475C
4TH TANISHKA SHREE P51314101413675C
4TH KANISHKA SHREE N61014101412975C
4TH TANAV H. P.71414121412073C
5TH JOSITHAA S613141214131486B
5TH YASHINI S61414108121276C
5TH MITHILESH K512141012101275C
5TH YESHWAND KUMAR510141311111175C
5TH NEIL NITHISH A51114109121374C
5TH HARITHA DHANIYA R61214810101474C
5TH THANVANTH V51410118121474C
5TH VEDHA SURESH 512121210111274C
5TH AGNES AYGUSTIN51212810131171C
5TH ASHWINTH R511111010121271C
5TH GOPI N6101369121470C
5TH DEEKSHA G51012116101468D
5TH DHARANISH B6109910101064D
6TH DHANISHA B610141310131278C
6TH HANNAH PHILOMY M510141210101273C
6TH TARUNIKA B51012141012871C
6TH DHIVYES P51012126101065D
6TH THARAN N5101284101261D
6TH CHRISTA SYONA J681210810761D
6TH DEEPAN B541010781054D
6TH HRITHEKESH M48510481251D
6TH SAMYUKTH C E6410866545E
7TH DHIVIYA DHARSHINI S.K.614141312121485B
7TH KRISHITHA SRI C71214610141376C
7TH PREETHAM S513131010131175C
7TH SUJESH JOGHEE T R51314101312875C
7TH TANISHA G71014811101474C
7TH BAVIKSHA SHREE G41414101013974C
7TH YAZHINI J610141010121274C
7TH KOUSHIKA T51314812101274C
7TH AMAR DEEP V S41014912121374C
7TH AISHWARYA S610131011101373C
7TH SAYANDANA V5815119121070C
7TH KEERTHANA B J410149961264D
7TH ROSHINNI R7101410510864D
7TH VIJAY HARISUDHAN G410405101447E
8TH ROSHAN PRANAV T51415914141485B
8TH ARUNTHATHI R7141581291075C
8TH NAREN KARTHICK R61414613121075C
8TH MONISH L51214813101274C
8TH SAJEEV V61214612101474C
8TH SWETHA S61014711121474C
8TH ROHIT B61014614101474C
8TH ARADHANA S71013612121474C
8TH RITHANI K C51214613101373C
8TH BENEDICT AUGUSTIN61015610101370C
8TH RISHITHA R51015510141170C
8TH DEVIKA M6613411101262D
8TH VIPUL N D551461081260D
8TH HARSHINI R710125810658D
8TH HARINI B V681251061057D
8TH DEEPTHI REDDY P641361061055D
9TH VARSHITHA T M614141212141385B
9TH ASHA D61514101410675C
9TH ESHANI B51414101311673C
9TH VEDHARSHANA C61212101012062D

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS          
110THPRADHIKSHA J76
24TH RITHISH V87
34TH KRITHI SUJITH76
44TH SHOBIKA V76
54TH SASHINI V75
64TH JANISHA S75
74TH TANISHKA SHREE P75
84TH KANISHKA SHREE N75
95TH JOSITHAA S86
105TH YASHINI S76
115TH MITHILESH K75
125TH YESHWAND KUMAR75
136TH DHANISHA B78
147TH DHIVIYA DHARSHINI S.K.85
157TH KRISHITHA SRI C76
167TH PREETHAM S75
177TH SUJESH JOGHEE T R75
188TH ROSHAN PRANAV T85
198TH ARUNTHATHI R75
208TH NAREN KARTHICK R75
219TH VARSHITHA T M85
229TH ASHA D75