HOLY CROSS SCHOOL, BOKARO STEEL CITY (JHARKHAND) 2019-02-05T08:40:50+00:00

Project Description

HOLY CROSS SCHOOL, BOKARO STEEL CITY (JHARKHAND)

Holy Cross School is a Christian minority co-educational school situated in Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, India. The school was established in April 1974 and it is affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi. The school’s management is run by International Christian Women Religious Congregation known as ‘Sisters of Mercy of Holy Cross’.

HOLY CROSS SCHOOL
Railway Colony Balidih, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand 827010

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

MRS. KIRTI
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- December

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION
1ST A ANMOL KUMAR 95FIRST
1ST A ANSHUMAN KR. PANDEY 95FIRST
1ST B RAHUL KR. JHA 95FIRST
1ST D AARADHYA 95FIRST
2ND ASUNIDHI THAKUR90FIRST
2ND B SHREYA 90FIRST
2ND CBHAVYA 90FIRST
2ND D HARSHIT GOSWAMI90FIRST
3RD B ARYAN RAJ KISKU 82FIRST
4TH CABHISHEK KUMAR72FIRST
4TH D SAMRUDHI MANYA 72FIRST
5TH AKRISHNADITYA 77FIRST
5TH D SOMU MAHATO 77FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
1ST A ANMOL KUMAR 515151515151595A
1ST A ANSHUMAN KR. PANDEY 515151515151595A
1ST B RAHUL KR. JHA 615151415151595A
1ST D AARADHYA 615151515151495A
1ST A AASHI PRIYA 515151515151393A
1ST A SOYEB AKHTAR 515151515151393A
1ST A SUJATA SINHA 515151515151393A
1ST B AAYAN DEEP 615141415151392A
1ST A PRINCE RAJ 515151413151491A
1ST A RIFFA IMRAN 515141115151590A
2ND ASUNIDHI THAKUR611131515151590A
2ND B SHREYA 512151515141490A
2ND CBHAVYA 513141515151390A
2ND D HARSHIT GOSWAMI512141514151590A
1ST A PRATYUSH KUMAR 515151015151489A
1ST B KHUSHI 415151115151489A
1ST D YUG TANAY 61515915151489A
1ST A ANANYA SOLANKI 515151013151588B
1ST A ARNAV SAI 61515131515988B
1ST A CHETAN SINGH415151315151188B
1ST A DIKSHA KUMARI 515151313151288B
1ST C BALVEER RAJ 515141015151488B
2ND CVASHNAVI RANI 612131515151288B
1ST A SAKSHI SHREE515151015151287B
1ST D DIVYANSHU RAI51515715151587B
1ST D JANNAT SIDDIQUE 51515715151486B
2ND CANUBHA GOSWAMI 513141514111486B
1ST D PRINCE RAJ 51515615151485B
1ST B ASMITA ROY 415141115111484B
1ST B YASH RAJ 415121115151284B
1ST A VIKRAM RAJ HANSDA 61514111315983B
1ST D RAKHI MAHTO 41515415151583B
2ND CNAIRA WAQUAR 512141415121183B
2ND D AAYAN RAJA 410141514131383B
1ST A RIYANSH KUMAR 51513915151082B
2ND CVEER MISHRA 511101415131482B
2ND CTASHU SINGH 511131515121182B
2ND CROUSHANI KUMARI 511131515111282B
3RD B ARYAN RAJ KISKU 515101410141482B
1ST A PRINCE KR. PANDIT 61510515151581B
1ST A SAKSHAM KUMAR 51515515111581B
1ST A ARIBA NAZNIN 31510913151580B
1ST A ARYA MANISH JAISWAL 61415151371080B
1ST A SADIA SIDDIQUE 511111013151580B
1ST B DIPANSH 31514614151380B
2ND AVAISHNAVI AGRAWAL58131515141080B
2ND B ARITRA BHOWMICK 511121415101380B
2ND CHARSHWARDHAN SINGH413131415101180B
2ND D ANIKET KUMAR 51314151581080B
2ND D HARSHIT PRAJAPATI 512141415101080B
2ND D SOMI KUMARI 51214141491280B
2ND B RIYA KUMARI 59131414121279B
2ND CRONANDRA RANJAN 51412151581079B
1ST A SUSHANT KHALKHO 55151413131378C
2ND AAKSHAT NYAS 510141315101178C
2ND B TASMIYA FATIMA 511111314141078C
2ND B SONALI KUMARI 511111314131178C
2ND CRIYA SHREE512111415101178C
2ND CLOVELY KUMARI 511121415111078C
2ND CVARSHA KUMARI59141414111178C
2ND ASHAMIR SUMAN 54141515121277C
2ND CSHUBHAM KR. NEOGI 59141315101177C
2ND CMOHIT KUMAR MAHTO 51151515121477C
2ND CANIRUDDH KUMAR 510111415101277C
2ND D CHAHAT KUMARI 511121313121177C
2ND D SRISHTI KUMARI 61213131481177C
5TH AKRISHNADITYA 57121214131477C
5TH D SOMU MAHATO 511101213121477C
1ST A YUGRAJ MISHRA 55151215121276C
2ND B MAYANK KUMAR 512111214101276C
2ND D HARSHIKA 69111315121076C
2ND D PRIYANSHU DEY 512111512101176C
3RD B PUSHKAR KUMAR 615101211111176C
1ST A SHREYA DANG 310101211151475C
2ND D ADITI KUMARI 510121315101075C
2ND D ABHAYA NATHANID 510111315111075C
2ND D SAINA ALLA61281215101275C
3RD B SHIVRAJ SAHAY 514111210121175C
3RD C SAMEER KUMAR 413101011141274C
3RD DHARSHVARDHAN KUMAR 511101210131374C
5TH CSAKSHI KUMARI 59121012141274C
3RD C EKLABYA 415101011101373C
2ND AZAINA HUSSAIN QUADRI 5791315111272C
4TH CABHISHEK KUMAR511131012101172C
4TH D SAMRUDHI MANYA 310121111131272C
3RD C DIVYANSHU MUKHERJEE413101110121171C
5TH D AMRIT RAJ 58131013111171C
5TH D SONAM PRIYA 64131112131271C
5TH D MANIYA SHREE59111213111071C
2ND CVAIBHAV KUMAR 5910131212970C
5TH CMEHEK KUMARI 5613814121270C
5TH D ANJALI SINHA 510101012121170C
5TH D SHREYA SHRUTI 66121112111270C
2ND D ANUMEDHA 5971212121067D
3RD C SIFA 51010101191267D
3RD ASIYA AGRAWAL5911811101266D
3RD B SHREYA 51010101210966D
3RD DAREEZ FATIMA 51010109121066D
5TH CANJALI BHARDWAJ 46121010131166D
5TH D KANISHKA ROY 5911612121166D
3RD C UJJWAL 6911710101265D
2ND ASAKSHI 597129101264D
2ND AANKIT MAHTO 578101491063D
5TH AKHUSHI 4610101210961D
3RD DAYESHA ESHAAL NOOR 568108121160D
4TH D PRANAV KUMAR 511121098560D
3RD C NOORAIN 561098101159D
4TH D RISHITA SARKAR 5511121010659D
1ST A KAUSHIK MONDAL 0581013111158D
4TH BSHRISTHI 561013128458D
3RD C ROHIT KUMAR 576612111057D
4TH BDHRUV KUMAR 5812101201057D
4TH CMD. ASHIQUE RASUL 68121096657D
4TH ARISHU KUMAR 57108109655D
5TH ARITIKA YADAV 46114991255D
3RD AANJELINA SARKAR 5788108854D
4TH BTAPAN JYOTI MAHATO 511101262753D
4TH D TAJWAR SULTANA 57107591053D
4TH BLIZA MISHRA 5599119452D
5TH ARIYA MISHRA 5477812952D
4TH BALISHA 59107106350D
4TH CSHIFA BHAKLA 51811581250D
4TH D ANWESHA 797558950D
5TH ASAKSHI SINGH55107710650D
4TH AAALISHBA IMTEYAZ 5676108648E
5TH APALLAVI 41118771048E
4TH BKUNAL SHARAN 54791001247E
4TH CAMBAR RAJ 50138901045E
4TH BJANHVI PANDEY 5588601042E

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS
11ST A ANMOL KUMAR 95
21ST A ANSHUMAN KR. PANDEY 95
31ST A AASHI PRIYA 93
41ST A SOYEB AKHTAR 93
51ST A SUJATA SINHA 93
61ST A PRINCE RAJ 91
71ST A RIFFA IMRAN 90
81ST A PRATYUSH KUMAR 89
91ST A ANANYA SOLANKI 88
101ST A ARNAV SAI 88
111ST A CHETAN SINGH88
121ST A DIKSHA KUMARI 88
131ST A SAKSHI SHREE87
141ST A VIKRAM RAJ HANSDA 83
151ST A RIYANSH KUMAR 82
161ST A PRINCE KR. PANDIT 81
171ST A SAKSHAM KUMAR 81
181ST A ARIBA NAZNIN 80
191ST A ARYA MANISH JAISWAL 80
201ST A SADIA SIDDIQUE 80
211ST A SUSHANT KHALKHO 78
221ST A YUGRAJ MISHRA 76
231ST A SHREYA DANG 75
241ST B RAHUL KR. JHA 95
251ST B AAYAN DEEP 92
261ST B KHUSHI 89
271ST B ASMITA ROY 84
281ST B YASH RAJ 84
291ST B DIPANSH 80
301ST C BALVEER RAJ 88
311ST D AARADHYA 95
321ST D YUG TANAY 89
331ST D DIVYANSHU RAI87
341ST D JANNAT SIDDIQUE 86
351ST D PRINCE RAJ 85
361ST D RAKHI MAHTO 83
372ND ASUNIDHI THAKUR90
382ND AVAISHNAVI AGRAWAL80
392ND AAKSHAT NYAS 78
402ND ASHAMIR SUMAN 77
412ND AZAINA HUSSAIN QUADRI 72
422ND B SHREYA 90
432ND B ARITRA BHOWMICK 80
442ND B RIYA KUMARI 79
452ND B TASMIYA FATIMA 78
462ND B SONALI KUMARI 78
472ND B MAYANK KUMAR 76
482ND CBHAVYA 90
492ND CVASHNAVI RANI 88
502ND CANUBHA GOSWAMI 86
512ND CNAIRA WAQUAR 83
522ND CVEER MISHRA 82
532ND CTASHU SINGH 82
542ND CROUSHANI KUMARI 82
552ND CHARSHWARDHAN SINGH80
562ND CRONANDRA RANJAN 79
572ND CRIYA SHREE78
582ND CLOVELY KUMARI 78
592ND CVARSHA KUMARI78
602ND CSHUBHAM KR. NEOGI 77
612ND CMOHIT KUMAR MAHTO 77
622ND CANIRUDDH KUMAR 77
632ND CVAIBHAV KUMAR 70
642ND D HARSHIT GOSWAMI90
652ND D AAYAN RAJA 83
662ND D ANIKET KUMAR 80
672ND D HARSHIT PRAJAPATI 80
682ND D SOMI KUMARI 80
692ND D CHAHAT KUMARI 77
702ND D SRISHTI KUMARI 77
712ND D HARSHIKA 76
722ND D PRIYANSHU DEY 76
732ND D ADITI KUMARI 75
742ND D ABHAYA NATHANID 75
752ND D SAINA ALLA75
763RD B ARYAN RAJ KISKU 82
773RD B PUSHKAR KUMAR 76
783RD B SHIVRAJ SAHAY 75
793RD C SAMEER KUMAR 74
803RD C EKLABYA 73
813RD C DIVYANSHU MUKHERJEE71
823RD DHARSHVARDHAN KUMAR 74
834TH CABHISHEK KUMAR72
844TH D SAMRUDHI MANYA 72
855TH AKRISHNADITYA 77
865TH CSAKSHI KUMARI 74
875TH CMEHEK KUMARI 70
885TH D SOMU MAHATO 77
895TH D AMRIT RAJ 71
905TH D SONAM PRIYA 71
915TH D MANIYA SHREE71
925TH D ANJALI SINHA 70
935TH D SHREYA SHRUTI 70