GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, GURGAON (HARYANA) 2019-05-10T15:01:26+00:00

Project Description

GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, GURGAON (HARYANA)

Global Public School, Rajiv Colony, Naharpur Rupa Road, Gurgaon which was established in the year 2006.GPS is a co-educational Day School that offers a rich and challenging Educational Programme recognizing the Uniqueness of each child. We believe that learning involves developing confidence amongst our students. Supporting them to develop values, creativity and competency.

GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

C/O Naharpur Road Rajiv Colony Hans Enclave Khandsa, Gurgaon (Haryana)

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

MRS. NITI GUPTA
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- 15th August

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION
K.G. AGEETANK YADAV 90FIRST
K.G. BANUBHAV BANA 90FIRST
L.K.G. ASHAZIA 90FIRST
NURSERY ANSHI MAAN90FIRST
2ND BSHREYA SARASWAT 90FIRST
2ND B KUNAL YADAV 90FIRST
1ST B SAFWAN AHMED 90FIRST
1ST AKRIT KUMAR 90FIRST
2ND C AVIPSA RAWAT 90FIRST
2ND CJANNAT SINGH 90FIRST
3RD A JOSHIKA KANTIWAL 90FIRST
8TH BAYUSH PANDEY 90FIRST
5TH BSUMRITI PAHUJA 90FIRST
7TH B PRATEEK SHARMA 90FIRST
4TH B ADITYA PUNDIR 90FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
1ST AKRIT KUMAR 412141515151590A
1ST AROHAN DHIMAN 412151513121283B
1ST AKRUTI BALLAV NAYAK40121514141473C
1ST AMANAS TRIPATHI 31312141401470C
1ST BAYESHA AHMAD 4139810151170C
1ST BYASH SARASWAT 555000015NOT ATTEMPT
1ST B SAFWAN AHMED 413141415151590A
1ST B VIVAN SRIVASTAVA511121313151483B
1ST B SWARALI GOCHHI 511111412151583B
1ST B LAKSHAY BANSAL 513131012151381B
1ST B REENA SAINI511101411151480B
1ST C RAGHAV PATHAK 577910111160D
1ST C KRISHA MAURYA 279511151059D
1ST C B. BHARGAV 2610310141156D
1ST C TANISHQ PRAJAPATI 52951115754D
1ST C VANSHIKA 53758151053D
1ST C SANAYA SINGH 25658151253D
1ST C LAKSHAY KUMAR SINGH 52569151153D
1ST C KUMAR ANAY 21088681052D
1ST C DEVESH 55960151252D
1ST C GAURAV KUMAR 551170101048E
1ST C HARSH KUMAR 44548121148E
1ST C SUBHAM DAS 235310101144E
1ST C VANSH BRAD 4650881243E
1ST C FARHAN KHAN 5275611743E
1ST C SOUMYA 226532323NOT ATTEMPT
2ND A HARSH VARDHAN 59121415121481B
2ND BSHREYA SARASWAT 514131515131590A
2ND BPRIYANSHI TYAGI 58131515141484B
2ND BNYASA SHAHI 412101514141483B
2ND BNAITIK KUMAR 511111515131383B
2ND BRIYA HANS 412121515121383B
2ND BNAITIK KUMAR SINGH 512121515111383B
2ND BRISHIKA SINGH 511131515141083B
2ND BSHREYA JINDAL 511121112121174C
2ND BPULKIT MALIK 31271513111374C
2ND BLAKSH CHAUHAN 5109111491270C
2ND B KUNAL YADAV 513121515151590A
2ND B ADITI PUNDIR 511121515131283B
2ND B KHUSH CHANDRA512121515111383B
2ND B ABHINAV CHAUHAN 412121515131283B
2ND B JATIL KUMAR 411121514131483B
2ND B HARSH PAWAR512121512131382B
2ND B AAHAN PACHAURI 511131512131382B
2ND B KSHIRABDHEE 48141514131381B
2ND B DAKSH RAJ 512111413121380B
2ND B KARNAKSH DIXIT 51371512101274C
2ND B ARNAV KUAMR 51271510101170C
2ND B HIMANI CHANDELA 587151081063D
2ND B KUNAL TALAN55491381054D
2ND B PRIYANSHU SINGH 514131300954D
2ND B DARPAN B.K.5731187950D
2ND CJANNAT SINGH 512141515141590A
2ND CPRATHAV CHHOKER 512111515121383B
2ND CPRINCE YADAV 512121515131082B
2ND CDIVYANSHU SHARMA 51312141581178C
2ND CGAGAN CHAUHAN 55121514131377C
2ND CDHEERAJ 510101512111376C
2ND CRUDRA 46121513121375C
2ND CLAKSH KUSHWAHA 212101513111275C
2ND CKIRTI RAJPUT 51210131581174C
2ND CTANU RAWAT 51281212121172C
2ND CN. AKHIL 5121215109972C
2ND CBABINA TANWAR 51281410111171C
2ND CHARDIK SIKRIWAL 010101513101270C
2ND CSAMIKSHA 586151411766D
2ND CSANDHYA RANI 485141181161D
2ND CSHRAYANSH SINGH56710138150D
2ND C AVIPSA RAWAT 413141515141590A
2ND C AKSHAT SHARMA 413111511111075C
2ND C ANSH SINGH 41310151012872C
2ND C AYUSH CHOUDHARY51201015111164D
3RD A JOSHIKA KANTIWAL 514141414151490A
3RD A AKNKASHA KUMARI 51213812111172C
3RD BPRACHI SINGH 515141010121278C
3RD BARYAN RAJ 513111310141177C
3RD BAAYUSHMAAN YADAV 511111210151377C
3RD BANADE 51410912141276C
3RD BTAHA AHMED 51313912111174C
3RD BARYAN SINGH 41581212111173C
3RD BMANISH 51312111281071C
3RD BARNAV KUMAR51110118131270C
3RD BASHI MISHRA 41510811101270C
3RD BAVIRAL JHA 5141061091064D
3RD BAMAN KUMAR510108981262D
3RD BDEVANSH SACHIN565101201250D
4TH ATANISH 02230018NOT ATTEMPT
4TH A DEEPAK YADAV 63101088550D
4TH A DEEPAK BUDDOLA 5634761041E
4TH A ANANYA 5396801041E
4TH A VANSHIKA THAKUR523601320NOT ATTEMPT
4TH B ADITYA PUNDIR 613151513141490A
4TH B NAMAN SHARMA 551311114958D
4TH B UTKARSH 4510101151055D
4TH B GAURAV 66314591154D
4TH B NIKUNJ SINGH 5271087948E
4TH B MANVI SHARMA 5378871048E
4TH B RAMAN CHAUHAN 5287861147E
4TH B RASHI KALIYA 528569843E
4TH B AARADHYA SRIVASTAVA 6194391042E
4TH B PRACHI 4346851141E
5TH ADIKSHA THAKUR 0513131061057D
5TH APRINCE KUSHWAHA561143101150D
5TH AJATIN KUAMR 5127881041E
5TH BSUMRITI PAHUJA 514141514131590A
5TH BHARSH BHARDWAJ31111911121370C
5TH BROHIN GOYAL 588814111165D
5TH BMEHUL4812612101163D
5TH BSIMRAN HANS51111010101259D
6TH APOONAM KISKU 45348101044E
6TH AANSHIKA SINGH 45110291142E
6TH AMEHAK JANGRA464459941E
6TH BSOUMYA RANJAN MISHRA 65564121250D
6TH BNIHARIKA SHEKHAWAT 4341078945E
7TH ATANISHA SHARMA 510861051155D
7TH A ROHAN SINGH 5109111210865D
7TH A SAMEER SINGH 582658943E
7TH B PRATEEK SHARMA 513141514151490A
7TH B AASTHA 599811101264D
7TH B SUHANI 5118810111164D
7TH B DIVYA 5871011121063D
7TH B NABRAJ AMGAI5118101091063D
7TH B GARIMA 5109610111162D
7TH B VISHAL SINGH 589711121062D
7TH B MANVI 56861191257D
8TH ANAGHA. S 6121371213972C
8TH BAYUSH PANDEY 713141513141490A
8TH BISHANT YADAV 61314812101477C
K.G. AGEETANK YADAV 14202018N.A.18N.A.90A
K.G. APALLAVI SINGH 14181818N.A.20N.A.88B
K.G. AYOGITA 14191818N.A.18N.A.87B
K.G. ABHAWNA 15181818N.A.18N.A.87B
K.G. ATANISH YADAV 15181818N.A.18N.A.87B
K.G. AOJAS RANA 15181818N.A.18N.A.87B
K.G. ASHIVESH SHARMA 15181818N.A.18N.A.87B
K.G. ARIDANSH KHANNA15181818N.A.18N.A.87B
K.G. ASHAURYA KUMAR14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. AVIRAJ SINGH 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. APUNIT 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. ARIYA 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. ATANISHK SONI 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. BANUBHAV BANA 14202018N.A.18N.A.90A
K.G. BRITIKA BHARDWAJ 14181818N.A.20N.A.88B
K.G. BALICIA JHA 14191818N.A.18N.A.87B
K.G. BANSH PRATAP SINGH 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. BMAYANK 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. BSAMRIDDHI BEHERA 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. BRAVADA SRIKAR 14181818N.A.18N.A.86B
K.G. BHARSHITA PRIYA DARSHANI 13181818N.A.18N.A.85B
K.G. BDIVYANSH CHHETRI 13181818N.A.18N.A.85B
K.G. BSROTASWINI PYAR 15161818N.A.18N.A.85B
K.G. BAVNI THAKUR 14161818N.A.19N.A.85B
K.G. BPRATEEK KUMAR 14181818N.A.17N.A.85B
K.G. BRAWNIT KUMAR PANDIT 13181620N.A.18N.A.85B
K.G. BAAKRITI SHARMA 13181620N.A.17N.A.84B
L.K.G. ASHAZIA 15162019N.A.20N.A.90A
L.K.G. ATANISHKA GAUTAM 15162018N.A.18N.A.87B
L.K.G. ASHIVANSH RUHELA 15162018N.A.18N.A.87B
L.K.G. AAAKARSH SINGH 15162018N.A.18N.A.87B
L.K.G. AGEET PANWAR15162018N.A.18N.A.87B
L.K.G. AMANVI 15141818N.A.20N.A.85B
L.K.G. ATEJAS SAINI 15131819N.A.20N.A.85B
L.K.G. BARADHYA PANDEY 15162018N.A.18N.A.87B
L.K.G. BAISHA DAKSH 15162018N.A.18N.A.87B
L.K.G. BAARAV SAINI15162018N.A.18N.A.87B
L.K.G. BVIRAT SONI14161818N.A.20N.A.86B
L.K.G. BZOYA PARVEEN 14161819N.A.18N.A.85B
L.K.G. BREHAN ALI 14161819N.A.18N.A.85B
L.K.G. BAYUSH KUMAR 15161620N.A.18N.A.85B
L.K.G. BNISTHA DHAWAN 14162016N.A.18N.A.84B
NURSERY ANSHI MAAN14162020N.A.20N.A.90A
NURSERY LAKSHYA RAGHAV 15161818N.A.18N.A.85B
NURSERY VIHAAN THAKUR 14161819N.A.18N.A.85B
NURSERY LAVISH 15141818N.A.20N.A.85B
NURSERY KARTIK YADAV 15141818N.A.20N.A.85B
NURSERY JATIN YADAV 15141818N.A.20N.A.85B
NURSERY HIMANI 15141818N.A.20N.A.85B
NURSERY GAURAVI 15141818N.A.20N.A.85B

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS 
11ST AKRIT KUMAR 90
21ST AROHAN DHIMAN 83
31ST AKRUTI BALLAV NAYAK73
41ST AMANAS TRIPATHI 70
51ST BAYESHA AHMAD 70
61ST B SAFWAN AHMED 90
71ST B VIVAN SRIVASTAVA83
81ST B SWARALI GOCHHI 83
91ST B LAKSHAY BANSAL 81
101ST B REENA SAINI80
112ND A HARSH VARDHAN 81
122ND BSHREYA SARASWAT 90
132ND BPRIYANSHI TYAGI 84
142ND BNYASA SHAHI 83
152ND BNAITIK KUMAR 83
162ND BRIYA HANS 83
172ND BNAITIK KUMAR SINGH 83
182ND BRISHIKA SINGH 83
192ND BSHREYA JINDAL 74
202ND BPULKIT MALIK 74
212ND BLAKSH CHAUHAN 70
222ND B KUNAL YADAV 90
232ND B ADITI PUNDIR 83
242ND B KHUSH CHANDRA83
252ND B ABHINAV CHAUHAN 83
262ND B JATIL KUMAR 83
272ND B HARSH PAWAR82
282ND B AAHAN PACHAURI 82
292ND B KSHIRABDHEE 81
302ND B DAKSH RAJ 80
312ND B KARNAKSH DIXIT 74
322ND B ARNAV KUAMR 70
332ND CJANNAT SINGH 90
342ND CPRATHAV CHHOKER 83
352ND CPRINCE YADAV 82
362ND CDIVYANSHU SHARMA 78
372ND CGAGAN CHAUHAN 77
382ND CDHEERAJ 76
392ND CRUDRA 75
402ND CLAKSH KUSHWAHA 75
412ND CKIRTI RAJPUT 74
422ND CTANU RAWAT 72
432ND CN. AKHIL 72
442ND CBABINA TANWAR 71
452ND CHARDIK SIKRIWAL 70
462ND C AVIPSA RAWAT 90
472ND C AKSHAT SHARMA 75
482ND C ANSH SINGH 72
493RD A JOSHIKA KANTIWAL 90
503RD A AKNKASHA KUMARI 72
513RD BPRACHI SINGH 78
523RD BARYAN RAJ 77
533RD BAAYUSHMAAN YADAV 77
543RD BANADE 76
553RD BTAHA AHMED 74
563RD BARYAN SINGH 73
573RD BMANISH 71
583RD BARNAV KUMAR70
593RD BASHI MISHRA 70
604TH B ADITYA PUNDIR 90
615TH BSUMRITI PAHUJA 90
625TH BHARSH BHARDWAJ70
637TH B PRATEEK SHARMA 90
648TH ANAGHA. S 72
658TH BAYUSH PANDEY 90
668TH BISHANT YADAV 77
67K.G. AGEETANK YADAV 90
68K.G. APALLAVI SINGH 88
69K.G. AYOGITA 87
70K.G. ABHAWNA 87
71K.G. ATANISH YADAV 87
72K.G. AOJAS RANA 87
73K.G. ASHIVESH SHARMA 87
74K.G. ARIDANSH KHANNA87
75K.G. ASHAURYA KUMAR86
76K.G. AVIRAJ SINGH 86
77K.G. APUNIT 86
78K.G. ARIYA 86
79K.G. ATANISHK SONI 86
80K.G. BANUBHAV BANA 90
81K.G. BRITIKA BHARDWAJ 88
82K.G. BALICIA JHA 87
83K.G. BANSH PRATAP SINGH 86
84K.G. BMAYANK 86
85K.G. BSAMRIDDHI BEHERA 86
86K.G. BRAVADA SRIKAR 86
87K.G. BHARSHITA PRIYA DARSHANI 85
88K.G. BDIVYANSH CHHETRI 85
89K.G. BSROTASWINI PYAR 85
90K.G. BAVNI THAKUR 85
91K.G. BPRATEEK KUMAR 85
92K.G. BRAWNIT KUMAR PANDIT 85
93K.G. BAAKRITI SHARMA 84
94L.K.G. ASHAZIA 90
95L.K.G. ATANISHKA GAUTAM 87
96L.K.G. ASHIVANSH RUHELA 87
97L.K.G. AAAKARSH SINGH 87
98L.K.G. AGEET PANWAR87
99L.K.G. AMANVI 85
100L.K.G. ATEJAS SAINI 85
101L.K.G. BARADHYA PANDEY 87
102L.K.G. BAISHA DAKSH 87
103L.K.G. BAARAV SAINI87
104L.K.G. BVIRAT SONI86
105L.K.G. BZOYA PARVEEN 85
106L.K.G. BREHAN ALI 85
107L.K.G. BAYUSH KUMAR 85
108L.K.G. BNISTHA DHAWAN 84
109NURSERY ANSHI MAAN90
110NURSERY LAKSHYA RAGHAV 85
111NURSERY VIHAAN THAKUR 85
112NURSERY LAVISH 85
113NURSERY KARTIK YADAV 85
114NURSERY JATIN YADAV 85
115NURSERY HIMANI 85
116NURSERY GAURAVI 85

Final Round Result

SCHOOL:GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, GURGAON (HR.)       
CONQUEST
SCHOOL TOPPERS
LIST OF SCHOOL TOPPERS
CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITIONMEDAL
K.G. AGEETANK YADAV 90FIRST GOLD
K.G. BANUBHAV BANA 90FIRST GOLD
L.K.G. ASHAZIA 90FIRST GOLD
NURSERY ANSHI MAAN90FIRST GOLD
2ND BSHREYA SARASWAT 90FIRST GOLD
2ND B KUNAL YADAV 90FIRST GOLD
1ST B SAFWAN AHMED 90FIRST GOLD
1ST AKRIT KUMAR 90FIRST GOLD
2ND C AVIPSA RAWAT 90FIRST GOLD
2ND CJANNAT SINGH 90FIRST GOLD
3RD A JOSHIKA KANTIWAL 90FIRST GOLD
8TH BAYUSH PANDEY 90FIRST GOLD
5TH BSUMRITI PAHUJA 90FIRST GOLD
7TH B PRATEEK SHARMA 90FIRST GOLD
4TH B ADITYA PUNDIR 90FIRST GOLD