D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND) 2019-02-05T08:58:25+00:00

Project Description

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND)

D.A.V Public School, Dehra Dun is a co-educational day school. Affiliated with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), New Delhi, it offers education from Kindergarten to class XII.

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nawada Rd, Near Vidhan Sabha, Sec – IV, Defence Colony, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248012

Conquest I.Q. Olympiad will be held on

MS. POONAM MEHTA
School Coordinator

  • Date of first round :- 19th November

Your Content Goes Here

List of Toppers

CLASSNAMEMARKSPOSITION
1ST ROSE SAUBHAGYA RAJWAR 94FIRST
2ND HIBISCUSLAVANYA RATURI 94FIRST
2ND TULIPANISHKA ASWAL 94FIRST
5TH AMUSKAN RAWAT70FIRST
6TH C KABIR SWAMI70FIRST
7TH B ASHISH SHARMA76FIRST
9TH D SARTHAK BHATT72FIRST

Details Result Subject Wise

CLASSNAMECOLOURINGMATHSENGLISHG. K.SCIENCEAPTITUDECOMPUTERTOTALGRADE
10TH PRIYANSHU THAKUR51415587294A
1ST LOTUS UNNATI YADAV 515151414151494A
1ST LOTUS AKSHOBYA 515151414151494A
1ST LOTUS HIMANI 410131314101492A
1ST LOTUS SHOURYA SINGH RAWAT01515151513092A
1ST ROSE SAUBHAGYA RAJWAR 515151514151592A
1ST ROSE DEVANSHU SINGH 515151414151492A
1ST ROSE VAISHNAVI BISHT 515151415151192A
1ST ROSE AARAV SINGH VERMA 315151414151292A
1ST ROSE ANSHUMAN NAUTIYAL 514131414151092A
1ST ROSE MADHVI PAINULY 51515141491391A
1ST ROSE VANSH PRAJAPATI 51015111415890A
2ND HIBISCUSLAVANYA RATURI 514151515151590A
2ND HIBISCUSAGAMYA BAHUGUNA 513141414151590A
2ND HIBISCUSANSHUL KANDPAL510131514141490A
2ND HIBISCUSTANANYA SINGH514131312141488B
2ND HIBISCUSMANAS SINGH BISHT514131211141488B
2ND MARIGOLD SWASTIK JOSHI414141515141488B
2ND MARIGOLD VANSHIKA NEGI 414141414141488B
2ND MARIGOLD YASH SAJWAN315141514131488B
2ND MARIGOLD PRATHAM BHANDARI 514141015151588B
2ND TULIPANISHKA ASWAL 515141515151587B
2ND TULIPAARAV DIMRI 515131515141587B
2ND TULIPITISHA MAMGAIN514141515151486B
2ND TULIPVAIBHAV CHAMOLI514141415151585B
2ND TULIPAVNI GOYAL 515141513151585B
2ND TULIPADITYA SONI 514141515141485B
2ND TULIPAARAV DEVSHALI513141515141485B
2ND TULIPDEEPESH THAPA 513131315141585B
2ND TULIPHARDIK AIR512141514141484B
2ND TULIPDIVYANSH KHANTWAL 512111515141583B
2ND TULIPSHIVANSH PANDIT513141510141482B
4TH C SULACHI PETWAL51014955378C
4TH C VANDANA GUPTA510910510178C
1ST LOTUS ADHIVAR UNIYAL 413151411151276C
4TH C BHARTI BADONI51051160873C
1ST LOTUS RIMJHIM510121412151472C
5TH AMUSKAN RAWAT51015101181171C
1ST LOTUS AKSHITA SHARMA 515151213151270C
1ST LOTUS ANSHIKA BISHT 515121314151270C
5TH ASHREYA DHYANI 4101361411968D
5TH APRIYANKA PANWAR510138105968D
5TH A ANSHIKA PANDEY 51014687867D
5TH B GAURAV RANA510145961167D
5TH B ADARSH AMOLI541014105966D
5TH B SHIVANG BIJALWAN58106117965D
5TH B SANDHYA DHULIYA 581051211565D
5TH B SAMEEKSHA KATARIA59129104664D
5TH B ADITI BHANDARI 510109105664D
5TH B ANSHUMAN SINGH5101110110863D
5TH B EVA SOOD 010145116763D
6TH CRAJAT KUMAR SINGH59101238862D
6TH CNANCY PANWAR56107410862D
6TH CPRIYANSHU NEGI 54965101160D
6TH CANJALI BHATT55109551160D
6TH C KABIR SWAMI51514101110560D
6TH C AKSHAT LAKHERA510118311858D
6TH C TANISHKA RAWAT55109561058D
6TH C ADITYA NEGI 55101356658D
7TH KASHISH AAGRI 51091053857D
7TH ASHREYA PASWAN5101261015856D
7TH AJYOTSANA KANDPAL510151198656D
7TH AKIRTI RAWAT515105311956D
7TH AADITYA PRATAP SINGH 51014933756D
7TH AUDITA KANOJIA51014936455D
7TH ASHREYA BISHT510141006555D
7TH B ASHISH SHARMA61515109111055D
7TH B ANSHUL NAUTIYAL515159711955D
7TH B PIYUSH RAWAT515151077653D
7TH B DIVYA GUSAIN515158212751D
7TH B SNEHA BHATT515151038751D
7TH B MADHAV MISHRA512149710551D
7TH B KRITIKA BAHUGUNA 61514925750D
7TH C SHAGUN KUMARI515156711950D
7TH C KHUSHI BHATT510141069650D
8TH AAKSHAT RANA51015012101150D
8TH AAKSHIT KAAKTWAN5101401114850D
8TH B ABHISHEK DANGWAL510158912950D
9TH ASPARSH BHARDWAJ 5151051014850D
9TH APRANJAL4151061511450D
9TH AARYAN SINGH 015140001345E
9TH D SARTHAK BHATT5151576141042E

Selected Students for Final Round

SR. NO.CLASSNAMEMARKS
11ST LOTUS UNNATI YADAV 92
21ST LOTUS AKSHOBYA 92
31ST LOTUS AKSHITA SHARMA 87
41ST LOTUS ANSHIKA BISHT 86
51ST LOTUS ADHIVAR UNIYAL 84
61ST LOTUS RIMJHIM82
71ST LOTUS HIMANI 78
81ST LOTUS SHOURYA SINGH RAWAT73
91ST ROSE SAUBHAGYA RAJWAR 94
101ST ROSE DEVANSHU SINGH 92
111ST ROSE VAISHNAVI BISHT 90
121ST ROSE AARAV SINGH VERMA 88
131ST ROSE ANSHUMAN NAUTIYAL 85
141ST ROSE MADHVI PAINULY 85
151ST ROSE VANSH PRAJAPATI 78
162ND HIBISCUSLAVANYA RATURI 94
172ND HIBISCUSAGAMYA BAHUGUNA 90
182ND HIBISCUSANSHUL KANDPAL85
192ND HIBISCUSTANANYA SINGH85
202ND HIBISCUSMANAS SINGH BISHT83
212ND MARIGOLD SWASTIK JOSHI90
222ND MARIGOLD VANSHIKA NEGI 88
232ND MARIGOLD YASH SAJWAN88
242ND MARIGOLD PRATHAM BHANDARI 88
252ND TULIPANISHKA ASWAL 94
262ND TULIPAARAV DIMRI 92
272ND TULIPITISHA MAMGAIN92
282ND TULIPVAIBHAV CHAMOLI92
292ND TULIPAVNI GOYAL 92
302ND TULIPADITYA SONI 91
312ND TULIPAARAV DEVSHALI90
322ND TULIPDEEPESH THAPA 88
332ND TULIPHARDIK AIR88
342ND TULIPDIVYANSH KHANTWAL 87
352ND TULIPSHIVANSH PANDIT85
365TH AMUSKAN RAWAT70
376TH C KABIR SWAMI70
387TH B ASHISH SHARMA76
397TH B ANSHUL NAUTIYAL71
409TH D SARTHAK BHATT72